Licensed to Middlebury College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/1/2012 04:02 PM
                       Amherst at Middlebury - 12/1/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           1:31.77    1:36.77   11  
     1) Heise, Matt 20                  2) Kang, Alex 19                  
     3) Bulakul, Tyler 20               4) Stewart, Sam 19                
       24.74    28.36    22.86    20.81                                    
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        1:17.95    1:36.94    4  
     1) Pribis, Carter B 18             2) Koenigsberger, Stephan 18      
     3) MacKay, Ian D 20                4) Litman, Ethan A 22             
       25.25    27.29    22.73    21.67                                    
  3 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:39.87    2  
     1) Brown, Brandon 19               2) Anderson, Jeff 18              
     3) McCartan, Will T 21             4) Sholtis, Connor 19             
       26.27    27.59    24.20    21.81                                    
  4 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT   x1:41.19  
     1) Reynolds, Aron C 20             2) Zhang, Tom 19                  
     3) Cruz, Sebastian 18              4) Hampton, Tyler 19              
       26.22    27.72    24.97    22.28                                    
  5 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT    1:42.76  
     1) Wing, James M 19                2) Sivulich, Ethan M 19           
     3) Sandoval, Tyler Q 21            4) Lagasse, Paul N 18             
       25.86    29.49    24.78    22.63                                    
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT   x1:43.21  
     1) Fisher, Jacob R 18              2) Lee, Andrew 18                 
     3) Kuo, Theodore 19                4) Oster, Mike J 20               
       26.47    29.62    24.28    22.84                                    
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:43.44  
     1) Anixter, Harry 21               2) Smith, Nathaniel I 18          
     3) Cheuk, Bryan 17                 4) Markusen, Jack W 20            
       26.56    29.71    24.33    22.84                                    
  8 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                NT   x1:45.28  
     1) Helt, Jeff 21                   2) Goldberg, Steven 17            
     3) Homchick, Robbie N 21           4) Sun, Vic 18                    
       27.75    29.16    24.85    23.52                                    
  9 Middlebury College-NE  'E'                             NT   x1:47.25  
     1) Whelan, J J 17                  2) Kaminow, Nico I 19             
     3) Benz, Karl S 21                 4) Vanvalkenburg, Eliot I 18      
       27.39    31.77    25.05    23.04                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Ben               19 Amherst-NE           9:32.68   10:03.48    9  
      26.69   29.32   30.15   30.21   30.28   30.49   30.55   30.68
      30.52   30.68   30.82   30.69   30.84   30.80   30.83   30.81
      30.72   30.57   29.87   27.96                                
  2 Rosenthal, Andy P         18 Middlebury-NE       10:26.12   10:17.53    4  
      28.32   30.11   30.41   30.79   30.73   30.55   30.70   30.79
      31.17   31.15   31.29   31.45   31.37   31.62   31.49   31.75
      30.85   31.51   31.31   30.17                                
  3 Nathan, Reeven            19 Amherst-NE          10:21.74   10:20.44    3  
      28.14   30.32   30.79   31.13   31.17   31.40   31.66   31.58
      31.43   31.19   31.27   31.36   31.20   31.40   30.95   31.25
      31.15   31.31   31.52   30.22                                
  4 Pearlman, Alex H          21 Amherst-NE           9:57.11   10:23.23    2  
      27.27   29.70   30.49   31.00   31.14   31.28   31.23   31.50
      31.74   31.71   32.03   31.75   31.82   32.07   31.62   31.92
      31.60   32.02   31.50   29.84                                
  5 Cagenello, Sam            20 Amherst-NE           9:46.07  x10:33.64  
      28.49   30.93   31.17   31.42   31.70   31.79   32.26   31.99
      31.61   32.22   32.13   32.30   32.24   31.97   31.62   31.77
      32.26   32.08   31.93   31.76                                
  6 Avidan, Lucas J           19 Middlebury-NE        9:53.97   10:39.80    1  
      28.71   31.14   31.54   31.74   32.19   32.30   31.71   31.97
      32.22   32.18   32.32   32.66   32.10   32.60   32.57   32.64
      32.66   32.63   32.42   31.50                                
  7 Martin, Colin L           19 Middlebury-NE       10:04.65   10:52.04  
      28.11   30.55   31.92   32.25   33.00   32.71   33.40   33.67
      34.26   33.50   33.29   33.75   33.18   33.41   32.89   33.20
      31.98   32.31   32.83   31.83                                
  8 Janson, Jeremy M          20 Middlebury-NE       10:25.26  x11:03.33  
      29.01   31.79   32.64   32.79   32.90   33.23   33.58   33.72
      33.61   33.73   33.87   33.87   33.68   33.55   33.84   33.86
      33.72   34.00   33.21   32.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Rishi           19 Amherst-NE           1:49.15    1:46.68    9  
      24.80   26.81   26.94   28.13                                
  2 Moody, Parker W           20 Amherst-NE           1:40.31    1:46.92    4  
      25.09   27.29   27.66   26.88                                
  3 Sun, Vic                  18 Amherst-NE           1:46.56    1:47.96    3  
      25.44   27.44   27.52   27.56                                
  4 Litman, Ethan A           22 Middlebury-NE        1:46.28    1:48.45    2  
      25.35   27.40   28.09   27.61                                
  5 Hampton, Tyler            19 Amherst-NE           1:51.56   x1:48.72  
      25.00   27.78   28.17   27.77                                
  6 Keenan, Nick S            20 Middlebury-NE        1:48.76    1:51.28    1  
      25.84   27.78   28.51   29.15                                
  7 Shanley, Jack F           18 Middlebury-NE        1:51.93    1:52.02  
      26.60   28.35   28.97   28.10                                
  8 Lagasse, Paul N           18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:53.80  
      25.28   28.85   29.85   29.82                                
  9 Cruz, Sebastian           18 Amherst-NE           2:00.60   x1:55.21  
      25.72   29.63   30.30   29.56                                
 10 Oster, Mike J             20 Middlebury-NE        1:51.65   x1:57.41  
      26.97   29.93   30.14   30.37                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pribis, Carter B          18 Middlebury-NE          55.16      54.38    9  
      26.77   27.61                                                
  2 Rochford, Michael         20 Amherst-NE             53.56      54.91    4  
      27.06   27.85                                                
  3 Egan, Nick Q              20 Amherst-NE             57.11      55.43    3  
      26.84   28.59                                                
  4 Anixter, Harry            21 Middlebury-NE          54.54      55.72    2  
      26.59   29.13                                                
  5 Brown, Brandon            19 Amherst-NE             51.91      55.87    1  
      27.12   28.75                                                
  6 Fisher, Jacob R           18 Middlebury-NE          57.37      56.22  
      27.27   28.95                                                
  7 Reynolds, Aron C          20 Amherst-NE             53.65     x56.33  
      27.90   28.43                                                
  8 Wing, James M             19 Middlebury-NE          54.36     x56.74  
      27.49   29.25                                                
  9 Whelan, J J               17 Middlebury-NE             NT     x59.38  
      28.33   31.05                                                
 10 Helt, Jeff                21 Amherst-NE             54.22   x1:00.56  
      29.26   31.30                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeff            18 Amherst-NE           1:01.85    1:00.20    9  
      28.34   31.86                                                
  2 Koenigsberger, Stephan    18 Middlebury-NE        1:01.82    1:00.82    4  
      28.50   32.32                                                
  3 Beaulieu, Connor W        20 Amherst-NE             57.59    1:01.03    3  
      28.87   32.16                                                
  4 Zhang, Tom                19 Amherst-NE           1:03.52    1:01.27    2  
      29.71   31.56                                                
  5 Goldberg, Steven          17 Amherst-NE           1:03.07   x1:03.09  
      29.48   33.61                                                
  6 Sivulich, Ethan M         19 Middlebury-NE        1:02.34    1:04.84    1  
      30.28   34.56                                                
  7 Kang, Alex                19 Amherst-NE             58.95   x1:05.50  
      30.91   34.59                                                
  8 Smith, Nathaniel I        18 Middlebury-NE        1:07.47    1:05.82  
      30.87   34.95                                                
  9 Lee, Andrew               18 Middlebury-NE        1:04.14   x1:06.43  
      30.60   35.83                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heise, Matt               20 Amherst-NE                NT    1:58.02    9  
      25.78   29.29   30.21   32.74                                
  2 Kuo, Theodore             19 Middlebury-NE        1:58.00    2:00.52    4  
      26.79   30.06   31.25   32.42                                
  3 McAuliffe, Conor T        20 Amherst-NE           1:59.37    2:04.42    3  
      27.93   31.58   32.29   32.62                                
  4 Landefeld, Peter C        19 Amherst-NE           1:57.02    2:04.59    2  
      27.29   31.46   32.49   33.35                                
  5 Sandoval, Tyler Q         21 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:12.14    1  
      28.06   32.20   35.25   36.63                                
  6 Fleisher, Andrew T        18 Middlebury-NE        2:17.89    2:17.98  
      30.39   35.33   35.23   37.03                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Sam              19 Amherst-NE             21.09      21.59    9  
  2 MacKay, Ian D             20 Middlebury-NE          22.06      21.76    4  
  3 Sholtis, Connor           19 Amherst-NE             20.80      22.14    3  
  4 Bulakul, Tyler            20 Amherst-NE             21.08      22.35    2  
  5 Cheuk, Bryan              17 Middlebury-NE          22.92      22.45    1  
  6 Homchick, Robbie N        21 Amherst-NE             20.99     x23.07  
  7 Markusen, Jack W          20 Middlebury-NE          22.41      23.25  
  8 Benz, Karl S              21 Middlebury-NE          22.79     x24.12  
  9 Kaminow, Nico I           19 Middlebury-NE          24.23     x24.14  
 10 McCartan, Will T          21 Amherst-NE             21.94     x24.27  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtig, Asher            18 Amherst-NE            305.70     291.83    9  
  2 Idleman, Mark             19 Amherst-NE            291.77     288.00    4  
  3 Peters, Dylan W           18 Middlebury-NE         192.25     217.58    3  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sholtis, Connor           19 Amherst-NE             44.26      47.51    9  
      23.05   24.46                                                
  2 Hampton, Tyler            19 Amherst-NE             45.47      48.83    4  
      23.75   25.08                                                
  3 Wing, James M             19 Middlebury-NE          48.40      49.02    3  
      23.31   25.71                                                
  4 Kowalski, Rishi           19 Amherst-NE             49.58      49.21    2  
      23.76   25.45                                                
  5 Sun, Vic                  18 Amherst-NE             48.59     x49.40  
      24.02   25.38                                                
  6 Cheuk, Bryan              17 Middlebury-NE          50.60      49.50    1  
      24.07   25.43                                                
  7 Lagasse, Paul N           18 Middlebury-NE          50.80      50.65  
      24.32   26.33                                                
  8 Cagenello, Sam            20 Amherst-NE             48.31     x52.75  
      25.51   27.24                                                
  9 Oster, Mike J             20 Middlebury-NE          48.78     x52.85  
      24.97   27.88                                                
 10 Gerstenschlager, Kyle P   19 Middlebury-NE          50.94     x54.39  
      25.62   28.77                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rochford, Michael         20 Amherst-NE           1:53.38    1:59.25    9  
      28.08   30.56   30.62   29.99                                
  2 Anixter, Harry            21 Middlebury-NE        1:59.40    2:00.81    4  
      28.45   30.34   31.07   30.95                                
  3 Pribis, Carter B          18 Middlebury-NE        2:05.31    2:01.57    3  
      28.20   31.01   31.62   30.74                                
  4 Fisher, Jacob R           18 Middlebury-NE        2:04.10    2:03.03    2  
      29.08   31.11   31.33   31.51                                
  5 Keenan, Nick S            20 Middlebury-NE        1:56.18   x2:03.14  
      29.31   30.92   31.54   31.37                                
  6 Brown, Brandon            19 Amherst-NE           1:53.62    2:03.41    1  
      28.53   31.12   31.99   31.77                                
  7 Landefeld, Peter C        19 Amherst-NE           1:54.67    2:07.08  
      29.84   32.18   32.46   32.60                                
  8 Helt, Jeff                21 Amherst-NE           1:58.41   x2:12.94  
      30.52   33.53   34.60   34.29                                
  9 Whelan, J J               17 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:15.95  
      30.51   34.15   35.24   36.05                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koenigsberger, Stephan    18 Middlebury-NE        2:17.60    2:13.70    9  
      30.24   34.35   34.59   34.52                                
  2 Beaulieu, Connor W        20 Amherst-NE           2:08.31    2:14.47    4  
      30.44   34.23   34.86   34.94                                
  3 Zhang, Tom                19 Amherst-NE           2:23.02    2:19.00    3  
      30.38   34.72   36.78   37.12                                
  4 Cruz, Sebastian           18 Amherst-NE                NT    2:21.83    2  
      31.65   36.72   36.57   36.89                                
  5 Sivulich, Ethan M         19 Middlebury-NE        2:15.37    2:22.67    1  
      31.82   36.69   37.43   36.73                                
  6 Pearlman, Alex H          21 Amherst-NE           2:20.49   x2:23.01  
      31.60   36.42   37.34   37.65                                
  7 Smith, Nathaniel I        18 Middlebury-NE        2:31.68    2:26.86  
      32.95   37.50   38.53   37.88                                
  8 Lee, Andrew               18 Middlebury-NE        2:25.66   x2:29.94  
      33.09   37.88   39.30   39.67                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Egan, Nick Q              20 Amherst-NE           4:39.02    4:49.39    9  
      26.71   28.92   29.53   29.93   29.84   29.88   29.60   29.47
      28.38   27.13                                                
  2 Moody, Parker W           20 Amherst-NE           4:33.58    4:49.54    4  
      26.44   28.78   29.86   29.95   29.64   29.42   29.13   29.85
      28.86   27.61                                                
  3 Anderson, Jeff            18 Amherst-NE                NT    4:49.77    3  
      26.36   29.20   29.75   29.98   29.83   29.52   29.38   29.45
      28.99   27.31                                                
  4 Reynolds, Aron C          20 Amherst-NE           5:01.13   x5:00.69  
      26.02   29.13   29.97   30.51   31.05   30.75   30.78   31.52
      31.10   29.86                                                
  5 Goldberg, Steven          17 Amherst-NE                NT   x5:02.23  
      27.57   29.96   30.55   30.38   30.86   31.08   31.13   31.02
      29.66   30.02                                                
  6 Rosenthal, Andy P         18 Middlebury-NE        5:06.68    5:03.93    2  
      27.01   29.60   30.84   30.56   30.68   31.04   31.43   31.44
      31.08   30.25                                                
  7 Litman, Ethan A           22 Middlebury-NE        4:49.57    5:04.59    1  
      26.76   29.37   30.50   30.86   31.33   31.85   31.52   31.12
      30.90   30.38                                                
  8 Avidan, Lucas J           19 Middlebury-NE        4:45.23    5:10.84  
      27.52   30.29   31.15   31.24   30.98   31.93   31.69   32.28
      32.61   31.15                                                
  9 Shanley, Jack F           18 Middlebury-NE        5:10.35   x5:11.15  
      28.41   30.50   30.87   31.33   31.57   31.74   31.73   32.01
      31.98   31.01                                                
 10 Fleisher, Andrew T        18 Middlebury-NE        5:24.80   x5:20.26  
      28.40   31.51   31.98   32.51   32.55   32.80   32.65   33.11
      32.81   31.94                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Sam              19 Amherst-NE             50.17      50.16    9  
      23.29   26.87                                                
  2 MacKay, Ian D             20 Middlebury-NE          53.22      52.51    4  
      23.42   29.09                                                
  3 Kuo, Theodore             19 Middlebury-NE          53.34      54.39    3  
      25.60   28.79                                                
  4 Cheuk, Bryan              17 Middlebury-NE          57.43      55.93    2  
      26.08   29.85                                                
  5 McAuliffe, Conor T        20 Amherst-NE             54.73      56.40    1  
      26.52   29.88                                                
  6 Homchick, Robbie N        21 Amherst-NE             53.42      57.10  
      26.04   31.06                                                
  7 McCartan, Will T          21 Amherst-NE             51.48     x57.12  
      26.09   31.03                                                
  8 Benz, Karl S              21 Middlebury-NE          53.05     x58.89  
      27.44   31.45                                                
  9 Batson, Chris G           21 Middlebury-NE          59.22   x1:00.59  
      28.26   32.33                                                
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtig, Asher            18 Amherst-NE            287.70     276.45    9  
  2 Idleman, Mark             19 Amherst-NE            279.15     261.90    4  
  3 Peters, Dylan W           18 Middlebury-NE         170.45     171.53    3  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bulakul, Tyler            20 Amherst-NE                NT    1:59.77    9  
      24.37   29.26   38.80   27.34                                
  2 Rochford, Michael         20 Amherst-NE           1:53.12    2:00.32    4  
      26.22   30.79   35.69   27.62                                
  3 Heise, Matt               20 Amherst-NE           2:02.02    2:00.79    3  
      25.47   29.62   36.51   29.19                                
  4 Grimes, Ben               19 Amherst-NE           2:00.63   x2:02.62  
      26.51   31.36   36.65   28.10                                
  5 Keenan, Nick S            20 Middlebury-NE        1:55.73    2:04.52    2  
      26.56   32.45   36.57   28.94                                
  6 Kang, Alex                19 Amherst-NE           1:57.67   x2:04.69  
      27.34   32.23   35.62   29.50                                
  7 Fisher, Jacob R           18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:07.36    1  
      26.94   30.89   39.39   30.14                                
  8 Pribis, Carter B          18 Middlebury-NE        2:07.18    2:08.20  
      27.91   31.68   38.85   29.76                                
  9 Sivulich, Ethan M         19 Middlebury-NE        2:00.86   x2:10.68  
      27.86   35.06   37.29   30.47                                
 10 Martin, Colin L           19 Middlebury-NE        2:08.97   x2:14.37  
      28.41   33.78   40.83   31.35                                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           3:01.22    3:13.35   11  
     1) Egan, Nick Q 20                 2) Moody, Parker W 20             
     3) Sun, Vic 18                     4) Sholtis, Connor 19             
       23.80    48.93    23.25    48.77    23.79    49.28    22.06    46.37
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        3:01.02    3:14.90    4  
     1) Litman, Ethan A 22              2) Wing, James M 19               
     3) Lagasse, Paul N 18              4) MacKay, Ian D 20               
       23.93    49.66    22.43    48.10    23.67    49.77    22.00    47.37
  3 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    3:22.83    2  
     1) Nathan, Reeven 19               2) Kowalski, Rishi 19             
     3) McAuliffe, Conor T 20           4) Homchick, Robbie N 21          
       24.39    50.86    23.12    49.57    24.30    51.00    23.69    51.40
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:23.76  
     1) Koenigsberger, Stephan 18       2) Kuo, Theodore 19               
     3) Sandoval, Tyler Q 21            4) Oster, Mike J 20               
       24.09    50.22    23.74    49.88    25.00    52.31    24.45    51.35
  5 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT   x3:31.80  
     1) Pearlman, Alex H 21             2) McCartan, Will T 21            
     3) Cagenello, Sam 20               4) Landefeld, Peter C 19          
       25.14    52.24    25.32    54.05    25.76    53.63    25.00    51.88
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:33.19  
     1) Lee, Andrew 18                  2) Shanley, Jack F 18             
     3) Kaminow, Nico I 19              4) Markusen, Jack W 20            
       25.26    53.56    25.08    53.11    25.19    53.28    24.67    53.24
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x3:36.76  
     1) Gerstenschlager, Kyle P 19      2) Janson, Jeremy M 20            
     3) Vanvalkenburg, Eliot I 18       4) Benz, Karl S 21                
       26.13    55.64    24.95    53.61    24.63    52.65    25.58    54.86
  8 Middlebury College-NE  'E'                             NT   x3:37.42  
     1) Avidan, Lucas J 19              2) Fleisher, Andrew T 18          
     3) Batson, Chris G 21              4) Rosenthal, Andy P 18           
       25.82    53.23    25.83    54.91    26.55    56.14    25.57    53.14
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Amherst College                     162   2. Middlebury College                  132
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Amherst College                     208   2. Middlebury College                   86