Licensed to Middlebury College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/04 07:09 PM
                       Middlebury Invitational - 2/8/03                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MA Institute of Technology  'A'                             1:39.44  
       25.25    27.87    24.06    22.26                                    
  2 MA Institute of Technology  'B'                             1:41.32  
       25.64    29.57    23.86    22.25                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'D'                                     1:41.44  
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason JR             2) Evans, Charlie SR              
     3) Szela, Craig SR                 4) Clark, Matt                    
       25.78    28.58    25.15    21.93                                    
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:43.24  
     1) Zager, Russ SR                  2) Angoff, Matt FR                
     3) Atkinson, Scott SO              4) Rayburn, John FR               
       27.59    28.72    24.96    21.97                                    
  5 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:43.34  
     1) Rahal, Adam JR                  2) Demas, Alex SO                 
     3) Maxwell, Zachary FR             4) Edelstein, Andrew FR           
       27.39    27.84    24.35    23.76                                    
  6 Middlebury College  'C'                                     1:45.17  
     1) Collier, Rob FR                 2) Sung, Peter FR                 
     3) Anselmi, Donald SR              4) McMennamin, Thomas SR          
       25.73    28.82    25.60    25.02                                    
  7 MA Institute of Technology  'C'                             1:47.19  
       27.44    30.15    25.47    24.13                                    
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                1:48.49  
     1) Smith, Allen FR                 2) St Peter, Logan SR             
     3) Beauchemin, Brandon JR          4) Wu, Tom SO                     
       29.97    28.32    26.55    23.65                                    
  9 University of Vermont-NE  'A'                               1:52.32  
       29.39    32.40    26.09    24.44                                    
 10 Norwich  'A'                                                1:54.08  
     1) Johnson, Steve                  2) Zilinski, Matt                 
     3) Lee, Josh                       4) Chapman, Justin                
       32.25    29.70    28.52    23.61                                    
 11 Saint Michael's College  'B'                                1:57.92  
     1) Caffrey, Dan FR                 2) Mack, Nick SO                  
     3) Cochran, Chris SO               4) Forrest, Adam SR               
       31.74    32.58    27.09    26.51                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Mark                   MIT                            1:47.89  
      26.22   27.61   27.26   26.80                                
  2 Collier, Rob              FR Middlebury                     1:48.00  
      26.08   28.21   27.54   26.17                                
  3 Rahal, Adam               JR Middlebury                     1:49.47  
      25.32   27.57   28.36   28.22                                
  4 Demas, Alex               SO Middlebury                     1:49.84  
      26.03   28.66   28.15   27.00                                
  5 Rosmarin, Josiah             MIT                            1:49.99  
      26.35   27.52   28.04   28.08                                
  6 Zilinski, Matt               NOR                            1:51.17  
      25.78   27.75   28.68   28.96                                
  7 Lux, Tim                  FR Middlebury                     1:51.33  
      26.20   28.66   28.30   28.17                                
  8 Boardman, Tom             FR Middlebury                     1:51.41  
      27.16   28.98   27.61   27.66                                
  9 Clark, Matt                  Middlebury                     1:53.00  
      26.23   29.16   28.90   28.71                                
 10 Anselmi, Donald           SR Middlebury                     1:54.19  
      25.91   28.53   29.48   30.27                                
 11 McMennamin, Thomas        SR Middlebury                     1:54.22  
      26.09   29.19   29.40   29.54                                
 12 Evans, Charlie            SR Middlebury                     1:55.07  
      27.00   29.79   29.86   28.42                                
 13 Vantzelfde, Nate             MIT                            1:55.60  
      25.71   29.35   30.18   30.36                                
 14 Ellis, Jon                SO Middlebury                     1:56.34  
      26.46   29.38   30.27   30.23                                
 15 Spencer, Matt                MIT                            1:58.84  
      27.44   30.61   30.56   30.23                                
 16 Hess, Sean                FR Uvm-NE                         2:02.73  
      27.93   30.49   32.09   32.22                                
 17 Smith, Allen              FR Saint Michael's                2:02.75  
      26.90   30.50   32.03   33.32                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Craig               MIT                              56.35  
      27.87   28.48                                                
  2 Zager, Russ               SR Middlebury                       58.49  
      29.28   29.21                                                
  3 Moore, John                  NOR                            1:00.05  
      28.97   31.08                                                
  4 Cochran, Chris            SO Saint Michael's                1:04.19  
      31.76   32.43                                                
  5 Eckerson, Chris              NOR                            1:04.27  
      30.39   33.88                                                
  6 Caffrey, Dan              FR Saint Michael's                1:08.69  
      33.40   35.29                                                
  7 Hedberg, Anders              NOR                            1:15.75  
      37.59   38.16                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlucci, JP                 MIT                            1:00.97  
      28.41   32.56                                                
  2 Angle, Matt                  MIT                            1:03.14  
      29.51   33.63                                                
  3 Geng, Maike                  MIT                            1:03.51  
      30.06   33.45                                                
  4 Sung, Peter               FR Middlebury                     1:03.99  
      30.97   33.02                                                
  5 Angoff, Matt              FR Middlebury                     1:05.03  
      30.13   34.90                                                
  6 Gilbert, Jeff                MIT                            1:05.90  
      30.89   35.01                                                
  7 Wu, Tom                   SO Saint Michael's                1:06.21  
      30.93   35.28                                                
  8 Madigan, Denny            FR Uvm-NE                         1:08.73  
      32.47   36.26                                                
  9 Beauchemin, Brandon       JR Saint Michael's                1:09.22  
      32.83   36.39                                                
 10 Friend, David                MIT                            1:09.83  
      32.97   36.86                                                
 11 Kolleeny, Ivan            JR Uvm-NE                         1:10.66  
      33.48   37.18                                                
 12 Styczynski, Matt             MIT                            1:11.43  
      33.87   37.56                                                
 13 Mack, Nick                SO Saint Michael's                1:13.35  
      34.41   38.94                                                
 14 Fazzino, Brian               NOR                            1:13.88  
      34.70   39.18                                                
 -- Hamm, Jonathan               NOR                                 DQ  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kimball, Andrew           SR Middlebury                     2:11.20  
      29.40   32.17   34.42   35.21                                
  2 Vogel, Dan                SO Middlebury                     2:12.43  
      29.11   33.52   33.51   36.29                                
  3 Szela, Craig              SR Middlebury                     2:14.66  
      28.93   33.28   35.45   37.00                                
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Zachary          FR Middlebury                       21.76  
  2 Snyder, Grady                MIT                              22.69  
  3 Carlucci, JP                 MIT                              23.04  
  3 Rayburn, John             FR Middlebury                       23.04  
  5 Korsmeyer, Jason          JR Middlebury                       23.05  
  6 Atkinson, Scott           SO Middlebury                       23.23  
  7 Smith, Allen              FR Saint Michael's                  23.56  
  8 Chapman, Justin              NOR                              23.89  
  9 Spasosejevc, Nemanja         MIT                              24.05  
 10 Warner, Jeff                 NOR                              24.20  
 11 Dimitrou, Michael            MIT                              24.24  
 12 Styczynski, Matt             MIT                              24.26  
 12 Gilbert, Jeff                MIT                              24.26  
 14 Schuetz, Eric             SO Uvm-NE                           24.27  
 15 Pan, Jeff                    MIT                              24.40  
 16 Goler, Jonathan              MIT                              24.73  
 17 Eckerson, Chris              NOR                              25.23  
 18 Brumm, Colt                  NOR                              25.30  
 19 Edelstein, Andrew         FR Middlebury                       25.87  
 20 Rouse, Steve                 NOR                              27.01  
 21 Lee, Andrew                  MIT                              29.04  
 
Event 15  Men 50 Yard Mixed Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varsanik, Jon                MIT                              23.99  
  2 McDonald, Michael         FR Uvm-NE                           25.24  
  3 Yamhure, Alessandro          MIT                              25.29  
  4 Moore, John                  NOR                              25.53  
  5 Smith, Bradley            FR Uvm-NE                           26.04  
  6 Goler, Jonathan              MIT                              26.69  
  7 Friend, David                MIT                              26.94  
  8 St Peter, Logan           SR Saint Michael's                  29.18  
 
Event 17  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arscott, Tris             SO Middlebury                      280.13  
  2 Forrest, Adam             SR Saint Michael's                 227.40  
  3 Young, Michael            FR Middlebury                      218.10  
  4 Solomon, Mikko               MIT                             154.65  
  5 Broderick, Pat               NOR                             146.33  
  6 DeGrandpre, Michael       FR Saint Michael's                 139.05  
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Craig               MIT                              48.30  
      23.27   25.03                                                
  2 Maxwell, Zachary          FR Middlebury                       49.54  
      23.99   25.55                                                
  3 Rosmarin, Josiah             MIT                              49.64  
      24.23   25.41                                                
  4 McMennamin, Thomas        SR Middlebury                       50.23  
      24.34   25.89                                                
  5 Boardman, Tom             FR Middlebury                       50.32  
      24.75   25.57                                                
  6 Zilinski, Matt               NOR                              50.54  
      24.20   26.34                                                
  7 Lux, Tim                  FR Middlebury                       50.62  
      24.65   25.97                                                
  8 Lamere, Jamie             SO Middlebury                       50.98  
      24.40   26.58                                                
  9 Krissoff, Austin          SO Middlebury                       51.31  
      24.71   26.60                                                
 10 Chapman, Justin              NOR                              52.02  
      24.72   27.30                                                
 11 Smith, Allen              FR Saint Michael's                  52.42  
      25.07   27.35                                                
 12 Hershman, Jordan          FR Uvm-NE                           52.45  
      25.13   27.32                                                
 13 Spasosejevc, Nemanja         MIT                              52.65  
      25.35   27.30                                                
 14 Edelstein, Andrew         FR Middlebury                       52.98  
      25.74   27.24                                                
 15 Pan, Jeff                    MIT                              53.18  
      25.53   27.65                                                
 16 Wu, Tom                   SO Saint Michael's                  53.24  
      24.36   28.88                                                
 17 Cochran, Chris            SO Saint Michael's                  54.35  
      26.22   28.13                                                
 18 Warner, Jeff                 NOR                              55.26  
      26.05   29.21                                                
 19 Spencer, Matt                MIT                              56.29  
      27.00   29.29                                                
 20 Hamm, Jonathan               NOR                            1:03.16  
      29.75   33.41                                                
 21 Rouse, Steve                 NOR                            1:05.05  
      30.12   34.93                                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collier, Rob              FR Middlebury                     1:56.96  
      28.15   29.87   29.83   29.11                                
  2 Hillas, Rob               SO Middlebury                     2:06.40  
      29.76   31.37   32.40   32.87                                
  3 Zager, Russ               SR Middlebury                     2:10.39  
      30.84   32.51   33.98   33.06                                
  4 Caffrey, Dan              FR Saint Michael's                2:27.54  
      34.79   37.60   37.81   37.34                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angle, Matt                  MIT                            2:14.79  
      30.08   34.08   34.93   35.70                                
  2 Gilbert, Jeff                MIT                            2:20.62  
      32.43   36.04   35.70   36.45                                
  3 Lamere, Jamie             SO Middlebury                     2:22.96  
      33.04   36.21   37.06   36.65                                
  4 St Peter, Logan           SR Saint Michael's                2:23.73  
      32.42   35.90   36.92   38.49                                
  5 Sung, Peter               FR Middlebury                     2:26.07  
      33.90   37.84   37.29   37.04                                
  6 Evans, Charlie            SR Middlebury                     2:27.52  
      33.77   38.43   37.85   37.47                                
  7 Fazzino, Brian               NOR                            2:44.91  
      36.84   42.33   43.20   42.54                                
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Craig               MIT                            4:48.30  
      27.09   29.44   29.25   29.64   29.83   29.66   29.43   29.32
      27.70   26.94                                                
  2 Liao, Mark                   MIT                            4:48.46  
      27.22   29.24   29.29   29.66   29.82   29.58   29.46   29.70
      27.70   26.79                                                
  3 Hess, Sean                FR Uvm-NE                         5:25.08  
      28.79   31.63   32.36   32.86   33.60   32.94   33.55   33.40
      32.97   32.98                                                
  4 Smith, Allen              FR Saint Michael's                5:37.29  
      29.13   32.31   32.92   33.81   34.92   34.48   35.00   35.98
      35.00   33.74                                                
  5 Moore, John                  NOR                            6:05.06  
      31.04   35.55   36.67   37.28   38.01   37.50   37.62   38.08
      37.50   35.81                                                
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demas, Alex               SO Middlebury                       54.67  
      26.29   28.38                                                
  2 Rahal, Adam               JR Middlebury                       55.64  
      25.83   29.81                                                
  3 Clark, Matt                  Middlebury                       57.53  
      27.09   30.44                                                
  4 Krissoff, Austin          SO Middlebury                       58.11  
      27.15   30.96                                                
  5 Pan, Jeff                    MIT                              58.75  
      27.50   31.25                                                
  6 Snyder, Grady                MIT                              59.00  
      27.92   31.08                                                
  7 Smith, Bradley            FR Uvm-NE                           59.26  
      27.31   31.95                                                
  8 Vogel, Dan                SO Middlebury                     1:00.75  
      28.11   32.64                                                
  9 Friend, David                MIT                            1:02.48  
      27.86   34.62                                                
 10 Lee, Josh                    NOR                            1:06.44  
      30.31   36.13                                                
 
Event 29  Men 50 Yard Mixed Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosmarin, Josiah             MIT                              23.14  
  2 Varsanik, Jon                MIT                              23.86  
  3 Edelstein, Andrew         FR Middlebury                       24.14  
  4 Coles, Peter                 MIT                              24.30  
  5 Angle, Matt                  MIT                              25.06  
  6 Rayburn, John             FR Middlebury                       25.33  
  7 Atkinson, Scott           SO Middlebury                       25.73  
  7 Korsmeyer, Jason          JR Middlebury                       25.73  
  9 Anselmi, Donald           SR Middlebury                       26.19  
 10 Carlucci, JP                 MIT                              28.18  
 11 St Peter, Logan           SR Saint Michael's                  29.16  
 12 Angoff, Matt              FR Middlebury                       29.43  
 13 Wu, Tom                   SO Saint Michael's                  29.84  
 14 Beauchemin, Brandon       JR Saint Michael's                  30.06  
 15 Coleman, Dave                MIT                              31.36  
 16 Styczynski, Matt             MIT                              32.89  
 17 Mack, Nick                SO Saint Michael's                  33.03  
 
Event 31  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arscott, Tris             SO Middlebury                      250.58  
  2 Young, Michael            FR Middlebury                      213.75  
  3 Solomon, Mikko               MIT                             151.13  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillas, Rob               SO Middlebury                     2:07.41  
      27.37   31.83   38.47   29.74                                
  2 Zilinski, Matt               NOR                            2:08.20  
      26.69   33.99   37.55   29.97                                
  3 Chapman, Justin              NOR                            2:10.69  
      28.91   34.05   36.21   31.52                                
  4 Gilbert, Jeff                MIT                            2:11.36  
      29.36   33.99   37.19   30.82                                
  5 Cochran, Chris            SO Saint Michael's                2:13.77  
      28.58   34.18   40.05   30.96                                
  6 Spencer, Matt                MIT                            2:18.12  
      30.03   36.14   40.31   31.64                                
  7 Lee, Josh                    NOR                            2:28.39  
      30.49   40.55   43.32   34.03                                
  8 Fazzino, Brian               NOR                            2:32.63  
      33.01   40.80   41.71   37.11                                
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MA Institute of Technology  'A'                             1:28.24  
       22.59    21.62    21.99    22.04                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:29.50  
     1) Clark, Matt                     2) Atkinson, Scott SO             
     3) Rahal, Adam JR                  4) Maxwell, Zachary FR            
       22.53    22.51    22.65    21.81                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'C'                                     1:32.51  
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason JR             2) Demas, Alex SO                 
     3) Zager, Russ SR                  4) Krissoff, Austin SO            
       23.02    22.75    23.20    23.54                                    
  4 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:32.79  
     1) Rayburn, John FR                2) Anselmi, Donald SR             
     3) Collier, Rob FR                 4) Edelstein, Andrew FR           
       23.73    22.25    22.82    23.99                                    
  5 MA Institute of Technology  'B'                             1:32.88  
       23.31    24.08    23.34    22.15                                    
  6 Middlebury College  'D'                                     1:34.22  
     1) McMennamin, Thomas SR           2) Evans, Charlie SR              
     3) Szela, Craig SR                 4) Angoff, Matt FR                
       23.68    23.33    23.61    23.60                                    
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                1:34.52  
       24.41    24.24    23.11    22.76                                    
  8 MA Institute of Technology  'C'                             1:35.15  
       24.19    22.77    25.39    22.80                                    
  9 University of Vermont-NE  'A'                               1:37.08  
       24.25    24.21    25.28    23.34                                    
 10 Norwich  'A'                                                1:37.16  
     1) Eckerson, Chris                 2) Brumm, Colt                    
     3) Warner, Jeff                    4) Moore, John                    
       25.30    23.67    24.56    23.63                                    
 11 Saint Michael's College  'B'                                1:45.92  
       29.11    26.46    25.28    25.07                                    
 12 Norwich  'B'                                                1:53.78  
     1) Fazzino, Brian                  2) Hedberg, Anders                
     3) Hamm, Jonathan                  4) Rouse, Steve                   
       28.90    28.58    27.73    28.57                                    
 
Event 39  Men 200 Yard Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boardman, Tom             FR Middlebury                     1:51.00  
      26.60   27.76   28.12   28.52                                
  2 Spasosejevc, Nemanja         MIT                            2:01.37  
      26.73   29.69   32.07   32.88                                
  3 Mack, Nick                SO Saint Michael's                2:18.72  
      28.82   34.27   35.00   40.63                                
 
Event 41  Men 100 Yard Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMennamin, Thomas        SR Middlebury                       50.43  
      24.39   26.04                                                
  2 Collier, Rob              FR Middlebury                       55.30  
      25.46   29.84                                                
  3 Geng, Maike                  MIT                              55.58  
      25.94   29.64                                                
  4 Demas, Alex               SO Middlebury                       56.36  
      26.53   29.83                                                
  5 Friend, David                MIT                              56.87  
      26.01   30.86                                                
  6 Lamere, Jamie             SO Middlebury                       57.74  
      26.95   30.79                                                
  7 Lux, Tim                  FR Middlebury                       58.44  
      27.78   30.66                                                
  8 Yamhure, Alessandro          MIT                              59.89  
      26.95   32.94                                                
  9 Hillas, Rob               SO Middlebury                     1:00.69  
      28.08   32.61                                                
 10 Dimitrou, Michael            MIT                            1:03.04  
      30.59   32.45