Licensed to Colby College Swim Team HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/4/2014 07:10 PM
                         Colby v Middlebury - 1/4/2014                         
                            Colby v Middlebury 2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 1:47.05        2006                                            
                         K.Potedvin, Norsworthy, Given, Chilcote           
 Pool Record: # 1:49.28        2008 Colby                                      
D3 2013 Qual: Q 1:45.89                                                        
    D3 B Cut: B 1:46.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                                NT    1:52.32   11  
     1) Tibbetts, Andie SR              2) Koide, Jennifer FR             
     3) Hillas, Jamie JR                4) Burke, Morgan FR               
                  28.62     1:00.50 (31.88)     1:27.02 (26.52)     1:52.32 (25.30)
  2 Middlebury College  'B'                                NT    1:56.01    4  
     1) Curtiss, Rachael SR             2) Denbow, Christina SO           
     3) Sawyer, Lily SO                 4) Haron, Courtney JR             
                  29.67     1:02.74 (33.07)     1:30.47 (27.73)     1:56.01 (25.54)
  3 Colby College  'A'                                     NT    1:56.29    2  
     1) Farley, Tess FR                 2) Yuan, Shauna SO                
     3) Discipio, Katie FR              4) Padgett, Cat FR                
                  29.82     1:02.85 (33.03)     1:29.68 (26.83)     1:56.29 (26.61)
  4 Middlebury College  'C'                                NT   x1:58.91  
     1) Pierce, Maddie SO               2) O'Leary, Nora FR               
     3) Berkman, Maddy JR               4) Cookson, Masami FR             
                  30.67     1:04.91 (34.24)     1:32.14 (27.23)     1:58.91 (26.77)
  5 Colby College  'B'                                     NT    2:02.30  
     1) Edwards, Torrie SO              2) Mesna, Martha SR               
     3) Lai, Emmie JR                   4) Anderson, Danielle FR          
                  30.58     1:05.97 (35.39)     1:35.24 (29.27)     2:02.30 (27.06)
  6 Colby College  'C'                                     NT   x2:06.01  
     1) Bacher, Annie SR                2) Baker-Wacks, Eliza FR          
     3) Friedrich, Annie JR             4) Kooser, Shannon SR             
                  32.02     1:06.94 (34.92)     1:37.73 (30.79)     2:06.01 (28.28)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 1:33.93        2002                                            
                         Gilligan, Roberts, Trafton, Galea                 
 Pool Record: # 1:36.95        2011 Amherst                                    
D3 2013 Qual: Q 1:31.64                                                        
    D3 B Cut: B 1:32.91                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                                NT    1:40.76   11  
     1) Cho, Justin FR                  2) Koenigsberger, Stephan SO      
     3) MacKay, Ian SR                  4) Oster, Mike SR                 
                  26.81       55.00 (28.19)     1:18.04 (23.04)     1:40.76 (22.72)
  2 Colby College  'A'                                     NT    1:40.90    4  
     1) Peterson, Andy SR               2) Wennberg, Paul JR              
     3) Lewtan, Tyler SO                4) Bachur, Ryan JR                
                  26.52       55.26 (28.74)     1:19.29 (24.03)     1:40.90 (21.61)
  3 Middlebury College  'B'                                NT    1:44.46    2  
     1) Whelan, J SO                    2) Smith, Nathaniel SO            
     3) Kuo, Teddy JR                   4) Lagasse, Paul SO               
                  28.13       57.29 (29.16)     1:21.57 (24.28)     1:44.46 (22.89)
  4 Middlebury College  'C'                                NT   x1:46.97  
     1) Tamposi, Joe SR                 2) Mergy, Caius FR                
     3) Gerard, Paul SR                 4) Antonisse, Noel FR             
                  28.80       57.93 (29.13)     1:23.78 (25.85)     1:46.97 (23.19)
  5 Colby College  'B'                                     NT    1:49.47  
     1) Tschaen, Brendan SR             2) O'Neill, Shelby JR             
     3) Kim, Nick SO                    4) Bjorn, Jack SO                 
                  27.48       59.14 (31.66)     1:25.03 (25.89)     1:49.47 (24.44)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 10:25.35        2011 Ferguson '12                              
 Pool Record: # 10:35.96        2006 Cowie, Middlebury                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Morganne         SO Colby                     NT   11:10.41    9  
                  30.69     1:04.08 (33.39)     1:37.98 (33.90)     2:11.92 (33.94)
        2:45.84 (33.92)     3:19.86 (34.02)     3:53.77 (33.91)     4:27.84 (34.07)
        5:01.89 (34.05)     5:35.81 (33.92)     6:09.34 (33.53)     6:42.37 (33.03)
        7:15.68 (33.31)     7:49.16 (33.48)     8:22.78 (33.62)     8:56.46 (33.68)
        9:29.98 (33.52)    10:03.68 (33.70)    10:37.38 (33.70)    11:10.41 (33.03)
  2 Carroll, Caitlin          FR Middlebury                NT   11:14.03    4  
                  30.49     1:03.85 (33.36)     1:37.74 (33.89)     2:11.74 (34.00)
        2:45.81 (34.07)     3:20.12 (34.31)     3:54.23 (34.11)     4:28.24 (34.01)
        5:01.97 (33.73)     5:36.50 (34.53)     6:10.15 (33.65)     6:43.93 (33.78)
        7:17.77 (33.84)     7:51.34 (33.57)     8:25.06 (33.72)     8:59.16 (34.10)
        9:32.88 (33.72)    10:07.00 (34.12)    10:41.03 (34.03)    11:14.03 (33.00)
  3 Scott, Lucy               SO Middlebury                NT   11:18.66    3  
                  30.98     1:04.33 (33.35)     1:38.67 (34.34)     2:12.93 (34.26)
        2:47.35 (34.42)     3:21.83 (34.48)     3:56.46 (34.63)     4:30.98 (34.52)
        5:05.65 (34.67)     5:40.03 (34.38)     6:14.69 (34.66)     6:49.37 (34.68)
        7:23.47 (34.10)     7:57.64 (34.17)     8:31.53 (33.89)     9:05.48 (33.95)
        9:39.45 (33.97)    10:12.57 (33.12)    10:46.08 (33.51)    11:18.66 (32.58)
  4 Caci, Nicole              FR Middlebury                NT   11:27.21    2  
                  31.34     1:04.76 (33.42)     1:39.17 (34.41)     2:13.79 (34.62)
        2:48.14 (34.35)     3:22.34 (34.20)     3:56.61 (34.27)     4:30.80 (34.19)
        5:05.02 (34.22)     5:39.65 (34.63)     6:14.11 (34.46)     6:49.00 (34.89)
        7:23.39 (34.39)     7:58.49 (35.10)     8:33.23 (34.74)     9:08.17 (34.94)
        9:43.52 (35.35)    10:18.47 (34.95)    10:53.37 (34.90)    11:27.21 (33.84)
  5 Johnson, Kim              SR Colby                     NT   12:25.52    1  
                  32.02     1:07.18 (35.16)     1:43.37 (36.19)     2:20.46 (37.09)
        2:57.70 (37.24)     3:35.39 (37.69)     4:12.67 (37.28)     4:50.39 (37.72)
        5:28.82 (38.43)     6:06.84 (38.02)     6:44.87 (38.03)     7:23.05 (38.18)
        8:01.14 (38.09)     8:39.42 (38.28)     9:17.30 (37.88)     9:55.10 (37.80)
       10:33.31 (38.21)    11:11.49 (38.18)    11:49.28 (37.79)    12:25.52 (36.24)
  6 Avidan, Olivia            JR Colby                     NT   12:59.05  
                  34.24     1:11.73 (37.49)     1:50.57 (38.84)     2:30.00 (39.43)
        3:09.74 (39.74)     3:49.13 (39.39)     4:28.55 (39.42)     5:08.28 (39.73)
        5:48.12 (39.84)     6:28.06 (39.94)     7:08.25 (40.19)     7:48.38 (40.13)
        8:27.79 (39.41)     9:07.74 (39.95)     9:47.18 (39.44)    10:26.77 (39.59)
       11:06.11 (39.34)    11:44.80 (38.69)    12:22.59 (37.79)    12:59.05 (36.46)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 9:38.31        2010 Smith '10                                  
 Pool Record: # 9:40.30        2007 Byers, Wesleyan                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenthal, Andy           SO Middlebury                NT   10:26.24    9  
                1:30.86     2:02.38 (31.52)     2:33.77 (31.39)     3:05.33 (31.56)
        3:36.85 (31.52)     4:08.54 (31.69)     4:40.23 (31.69)     5:11.84 (31.61)
        5:42.86 (31.02)     6:14.34 (31.48)     6:45.84 (31.50)     7:17.31 (31.47)
        7:49.30 (31.99)     8:21.02 (31.72)     8:52.22 (31.20)     9:24.22 (32.00)
        9:55.56 (31.34)    10:26.24 (30.68)        10:26.24 ( )                    
  2 Avidan, Lucas             JR Middlebury                NT   10:34.40    4  
                1:31.14     2:02.94 (31.80)     2:34.36 (31.42)     3:06.08 (31.72)
        3:37.85 (31.77)     4:09.63 (31.78)     4:41.64 (32.01)     5:13.53 (31.89)
        5:45.41 (31.88)     6:17.51 (32.10)     6:49.55 (32.04)     7:22.09 (32.54)
        7:54.06 (31.97)     8:26.11 (32.05)     8:58.65 (32.54)     9:30.86 (32.21)
       10:03.11 (32.25)    10:34.40 (31.29)        10:34.40 ( )                    
  3 Fine, Ben                 FR Colby                     NT   10:51.36    3  
                1:30.42     2:02.64 (32.22)     2:34.77 (32.13)     3:07.07 (32.30)
        3:39.58 (32.51)     4:12.25 (32.67)     4:45.06 (32.81)     5:18.42 (33.36)
                                5:52.01 ( )     6:25.44 (33.43)     6:59.03 (33.59)
        7:32.66 (33.63)     8:06.16 (33.50)     8:39.74 (33.58)     9:13.18 (33.44)
        9:46.67 (33.49)    10:19.52 (32.85)    10:51.36 (31.84)                    
  4 Fleisher, Andrew          SO Middlebury                NT   11:01.87    2  
                1:02.53     1:35.70 (33.17)     2:08.69 (32.99)     2:42.08 (33.39)
        3:15.15 (33.07)     3:48.66 (33.51)     4:22.24 (33.58)     4:55.35 (33.11)
        5:28.74 (33.39)     6:02.38 (33.64)     6:35.53 (33.15)     7:08.91 (33.38)
        7:42.40 (33.49)     8:15.95 (33.55)     8:49.58 (33.63)     9:22.75 (33.17)
        9:56.45 (33.70)    10:29.66 (33.21)    11:01.87 (32.21)                    
  5 Weeks, Ryan               SO Colby                     NT   11:07.76    1  
                1:01.34     1:34.37 (33.03)     2:07.70 (33.33)     2:41.14 (33.44)
        3:14.91 (33.77)     3:48.44 (33.53)     4:22.52 (34.08)     4:56.59 (34.07)
        5:30.44 (33.85)     6:03.85 (33.41)     6:37.81 (33.96)     7:11.43 (33.62)
        7:45.16 (33.73)     8:18.97 (33.81)     8:53.28 (34.31)     9:26.99 (33.71)
       10:00.89 (33.90)    10:34.78 (33.89)    11:07.76 (32.98)        11:07.76 ( )
  6 Madeira, Nathan           FR Colby                     NT   11:34.83  
                1:05.75     1:40.58 (34.83)     2:15.79 (35.21)     2:51.14 (35.35)
        3:26.43 (35.29)     4:01.76 (35.33)     4:37.35 (35.59)     5:13.14 (35.79)
        5:48.96 (35.82)     6:24.00 (35.04)     6:59.06 (35.06)     7:34.40 (35.34)
        8:09.35 (34.95)     8:44.27 (34.92)     9:18.79 (34.52)     9:53.24 (34.45)
       10:27.39 (34.15)    11:01.52 (34.13)    11:34.83 (33.31)        11:34.83 ( )
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 1:52.91        2011 Heneghan '11                               
 Pool Record: # 1:55.92        2005 Stern, K, Amherst                          
    D3 A Cut: A 1:47.86                                                        
D3 2013 Qual: Q 1:51.40                                                        
    D3 B Cut: B 1:53.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southworth, Katie         SO Colby                     NT    1:59.43    9  
                  28.08       58.68 (30.60)     1:29.37 (30.69)     1:59.43 (30.06)
  2 Swett, Sara               FR Middlebury                NT    2:01.27    4  
                  28.45       59.22 (30.77)     1:30.60 (31.38)     2:01.27 (30.67)
  3 Pierce, Maddie            SO Middlebury                NT    2:04.06    3  
                  29.01     1:00.44 (31.43)     1:32.30 (31.86)     2:04.06 (31.76)
  4 Bacher, Annie             SR Colby                     NT    2:06.23    2  
                  29.71     1:01.44 (31.73)     1:33.70 (32.26)     2:06.23 (32.53)
  5 Anderson, Danielle        FR Colby                     NT    2:08.47    1  
                  30.28     1:02.38 (32.10)     1:35.53 (33.15)     2:08.47 (32.94)
  6 Merley, Caitlin           SR Middlebury                NT    2:08.65  
                  30.34     1:03.11 (32.77)     1:36.16 (33.05)     2:08.65 (32.49)
  7 Cordova, Carmen           FR Colby                     NT   x2:17.22  
                  33.51     1:09.19 (35.68)     1:44.55 (35.36)     2:17.22 (32.67)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 1:41.44        2010 Wampler '09                                
 Pool Record: # 1:44.58        2008 Mullin, Colby                              
    D3 A Cut: A 1:37.34                                                        
D3 2013 Qual: Q 1:40.13                                                        
    D3 B Cut: B 1:41.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galea, Vincent            JR Colby                     NT    1:47.16    9  
                  24.87       51.82 (26.95)     1:19.71 (27.89)     1:47.16 (27.45)
  2 Lagasse, Paul             SO Middlebury                NT    1:51.25    4  
                  25.28       53.51 (28.23)     1:22.50 (28.99)     1:51.25 (28.75)
  3 Knight, Joe               FR Colby                     NT    1:51.85    3  
                  26.06       54.54 (28.48)     1:23.22 (28.68)     1:51.85 (28.63)
  4 Shanley, Jack             SO Middlebury                NT    1:51.94    2  
  5 McGean, Michael           FR Middlebury                NT    1:52.49    1  
                  25.90       54.27 (28.37)     1:23.70 (29.43)     1:52.49 (28.79)
  6 Laser, Jacob              FR Colby                     NT    1:53.25  
                  26.32       54.87 (28.55)     1:23.71 (28.84)     1:53.25 (29.54)
  7 Stanton, Eric             FR Middlebury                NT   x1:53.87  
                  26.37       55.02 (28.65)     1:24.21 (29.19)     1:53.87 (29.66)
  8 Bjorn, Jack               SO Colby                     NT   x2:11.54  
                  28.56     1:01.54 (32.98)     1:36.76 (35.22)     2:11.54 (34.78)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 26.46        2009 K. Potdevin '09                              
 Pool Record: # 27.51        2009 K. Potdevin, Colby                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tibbetts, Andie           SR Middlebury                NT      29.08    9  
  2 Curtiss, Rachael          SR Middlebury                NT      29.73    4  
  3 Farley, Tess              FR Colby                     NT      30.05    3  
  4 Kelly, Caroline           SO Middlebury                NT      30.24    2  
  5 Edwards, Torrie           SO Colby                     NT      30.48    1  
  6 Reinhardt, Elinor         FR Middlebury                NT     x31.57  
  7 Burgos, Maggie            FR Colby                     NT      36.70  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 23.94        2007 Dewey '07                                    
 Pool Record: # 24.38        2006 Dewey, Colby                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andy            SR Colby                     NT      26.60    9  
  2 Cho, Justin               FR Middlebury                NT      26.69    4  
  3 Tschaen, Brendan          SR Colby                     NT      27.33    3  
  4 Whelan, J                 SO Middlebury                NT      27.95    2  
  5 Madeira, John             SR Colby                     NT      28.42    1  
  6 Tamposi, Joe              SR Middlebury                NT      28.57  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 29.15        2007 Norsworty '08                                
 Pool Record: # 30.95        2006 Norsworthy, Colby                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koide, Jennifer           FR Middlebury                NT      33.37    9  
  2 Yuan, Shauna              SO Colby                     NT      33.68    4  
  3 Denbow, Christina         SO Middlebury                NT      33.81    3  
  4 O'Leary, Nora             FR Middlebury                NT      35.15    1.5
  4 Baker-Wacks, Eliza        FR Colby                     NT      35.15    1.5
  6 Mesna, Martha             SR Colby                     NT      41.10  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 26.07        2012 Roberts '12                                  
 Pool Record: # 27.28        2011 Liao, MIT                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wennberg, Paul            JR Colby                     NT      29.27    9  
  2 Mergy, Caius              FR Middlebury                NT      29.38    4  
  3 Lee, Andrew               JR Middlebury                NT      29.90    3  
  4 Smith, Nathaniel          SO Middlebury                NT      30.03    2  
  5 McLaughlin, Colin         SR Colby                     NT      30.53    1  
  6 Grant, Andy               FR Middlebury                NT     x30.57  
  7 O'Neill, Shelby           JR Colby                     NT      32.86  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 56.83        2004 Miller '05                                   
 Pool Record: # 57.35        2009 Stern, K, Amherst                            
    D3 A Cut: A 53.23                                                          
D3 2013 Qual: Q 55.94                                                          
    D3 B Cut: B 57.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Discipio, Katie           FR Colby                     NT      59.79    9  
                  28.29       59.79 (31.50)                                        
  2 Sawyer, Lily              SO Middlebury                NT    1:00.33    4  
                  28.66     1:00.33 (31.67)                                        
  3 Haron, Courtney           JR Middlebury                NT    1:03.80    3  
                  30.10     1:03.80 (33.70)                                        
  4 Lai, Emmie                JR Colby                     NT    1:03.81    2  
                  29.61     1:03.81 (34.20)                                        
  5 Cookson, Masami           FR Middlebury                NT    1:04.72    1  
                  30.25     1:04.72 (34.47)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 50.44        1998 Herrick '98                                  
 Pool Record: # 50.72  11/23/2013 BULAKUL, Amherst                             
    D3 A Cut: A 47.75                                                          
D3 2013 Qual: Q 49.33                                                          
    D3 B Cut: B 50.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuo, Teddy                JR Middlebury                NT      54.04    9  
                  25.65       54.04 (28.39)                                        
  2 Lewtan, Tyler             SO Colby                     NT      55.32    4  
                  25.76       55.32 (29.56)                                        
  3 Bachur, Ryan              JR Colby                     NT      55.39    3  
                  25.72       55.39 (29.67)                                        
  4 Koenigsberger, Stephan    SO Middlebury                NT      55.41    2  
                  25.91       55.41 (29.50)                                        
  5 Keenan, Nick              SR Middlebury                NT      56.22    1  
                  26.08       56.22 (30.14)                                        
  6 Gerard, Paul              SR Middlebury                NT     x56.50  
                  26.51       56.50 (29.99)                                        
  7 Kim, Nick                 SO Colby                     NT      57.94  
                  27.06       57.94 (30.88)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 24.24        2005 Miller '05                                   
 Pool Record: # 24.77        2007 Palmer, Bowdoin                              
    D3 A Cut: A 22.91                                                          
D3 2013 Qual: Q 23.61                                                          
    D3 B Cut: B 23.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillas, Jamie             JR Middlebury                NT      25.20    9  
  2 Burke, Morgan             FR Middlebury                NT      26.01    4  
  3 Edel, Alexandra           SR Middlebury                NT      26.60    3  
  4 Berkman, Maddy            JR Middlebury                NT     x26.79  
  5 Padgett, Cat              FR Colby                     NT      27.24    2  
  6 Bainbridge, Lucy          FR Colby                     NT      28.12    1  
  7 Kooser, Shannon           SR Colby                     NT      28.48  
  8 Fleischer, Jullian        FR Colby                     NT     x28.73  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 20.41        2009 Wampler '09                                  
 Pool Record: # 21.38        2012 Mecray, Bowdoin                              
    D3 A Cut: A 19.81                                                          
D3 2013 Qual: Q 20.38                                                          
    D3 B Cut: B 20.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Ian               SR Middlebury                NT      21.92    9  
  2 Galea, Vincent            JR Colby                     NT      22.18    4  
  3 Oster, Mike               SR Middlebury                NT      23.23    3  
  4 Laser, Jacob              FR Colby                     NT      23.49    2  
  5 Fine, Ben                 FR Colby                     NT      24.09    1  
  6 Antonisse, Noel           FR Middlebury                NT      24.40  
  7 Bjorn, Jack               SO Colby                     NT     x25.40  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 251.45        1998 Alex '01                                    
 Pool Record: # 240.00        1998 Singer, Bowdoin                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Colleen           SR Middlebury                NP     230.25    9  
  2 Mesna, Martha             SR Colby                     NP     154.80    4  
  3 Getschow, Dana            FR Colby                     NP     139.85    3  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 287.90        2001 Feldman '01                                 
 Pool Record: # 275.50        2001 Feldman, Colby                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  SR Middlebury                NP     197.45    9  
  2 Pintauro, John            FR Colby                     NP     170.80    4  
  3 Eichholz, Jon             JR Colby                     NP     114.05    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 52.81        2005 Miller '05                                   
 Pool Record: # 53.57        2003 Vallaly, Colby                               
    D3 A Cut: A 49.89                                                          
D3 2013 Qual: Q 51.52                                                          
    D3 B Cut: B 52.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillas, Jamie             JR Middlebury                NT      55.50    9  
                  27.01       55.50 (28.49)                                        
  2 Southworth, Katie         SO Colby                     NT      55.69    4  
                  26.93       55.69 (28.76)                                        
  3 Haron, Courtney           JR Middlebury                NT      55.91    3  
                  27.05       55.91 (28.86)                                        
  4 Hodsdon, Morganne         SO Colby                     NT      58.34    2  
                  28.35       58.34 (29.99)                                        
  5 Cookson, Masami           FR Middlebury                NT      58.82    1  
                  28.25       58.82 (30.57)                                        
  6 Reinhardt, Elinor         FR Middlebury                NT     x58.98  
                  28.90       58.98 (30.08)                                        
  7 Bacher, Annie             SR Colby                     NT      59.39  
                  28.70       59.39 (30.69)                                        
  8 Johnson, Kim              SR Colby                     NT   x1:00.14  
                  29.01     1:00.14 (31.13)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 45.70        2009 Wampler '09                                  
 Pool Record: # 47.38        2011 Mecray, Bowdoin                              
    D3 A Cut: A 43.66                                                          
D3 2013 Qual: Q 45.35                                                          
    D3 B Cut: B 45.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galea, Vincent            JR Colby                     NT      47.95    9  
                  23.18       47.95 (24.77)                                        
  2 Lagasse, Paul             SO Middlebury                NT      49.87    4  
                  23.97       49.87 (25.90)                                        
  3 Bachur, Ryan              JR Colby                     NT      50.20    3  
                  24.28       50.20 (25.92)                                        
  4 Knight, Joe               FR Colby                     NT      50.73    2  
                  24.56       50.73 (26.17)                                        
  5 Oster, Mike               SR Middlebury                NT      51.99    1  
                  25.02       51.99 (26.97)                                        
  6 Grant, Andy               FR Middlebury                NT      52.33  
                  24.86       52.33 (27.47)                                        
  7 Lewtan, Tyler             SO Colby                     NT     x53.08  
                  25.39       53.08 (27.69)                                        
  8 Antonisse, Noel           FR Middlebury                NT     x53.39  
                  25.23       53.39 (28.16)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 56.92        2009 k. Potdevin '09                              
 Pool Record: # 57.68        2009 Potdevin, K, Colby                           
    D3 A Cut: A 54.66                                                          
D3 2013 Qual: Q 56.13                                                          
    D3 B Cut: B 57.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tibbetts, Andie           SR Middlebury                NT    1:01.76    9  
                  30.26     1:01.76 (31.50)                                        
  2 Pierce, Maddie            SO Middlebury                NT    1:03.83    4  
                  31.30     1:03.83 (32.53)                                        
  3 Farley, Tess              FR Colby                     NT    1:04.77    3  
                  31.44     1:04.77 (33.33)                                        
  4 Burke, Morgan             FR Middlebury                NT    1:05.10    2  
                  31.90     1:05.10 (33.20)                                        
  5 Edwards, Torrie           SO Colby                     NT    1:05.27    1  
                  32.21     1:05.27 (33.06)                                        
  6 Curtiss, Rachael          SR Middlebury                NT   x1:06.20  
                  32.33     1:06.20 (33.87)                                        
  7 Padgett, Cat              FR Colby                     NT    1:06.64  
                  32.19     1:06.64 (34.45)                                        
  8 Lai, Emmie                JR Colby                     NT   x1:09.25  
                  32.38     1:09.25 (36.87)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 50.87        2006 Dewey '07                                    
 Pool Record: # 52.50  11/23/2013 BULAKUL, Amherst                             
    D3 A Cut: A 48.26                                                          
D3 2013 Qual: Q 50.02                                                          
    D3 B Cut: B 51.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Ian               SR Middlebury                NT      54.78    9  
                  26.73       54.78 (28.05)                                        
  2 Peterson, Andy            SR Colby                     NT      56.55    4  
                  27.35       56.55 (29.20)                                        
  3 Keenan, Nick              SR Middlebury                NT      57.65    3  
                  28.25       57.65 (29.40)                                        
  4 Cho, Justin               FR Middlebury                NT      58.26    2  
                  27.75       58.26 (30.51)                                        
  5 Tschaen, Brendan          SR Colby                     NT      58.41    1  
                  28.39       58.41 (30.02)                                        
  6 Madeira, John             SR Colby                     NT      59.96  
                  29.23       59.96 (30.73)                                        
  7 Whelan, J                 SO Middlebury                NT   x1:02.06  
                  29.78     1:02.06 (32.28)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 1:03.32        2006 Norsworthy '08                             
 Pool Record: # 1:05.86        2006 Norsworthy, Colby                          
    D3 A Cut: A 1:01.80                                                        
D3 2013 Qual: Q 1:04.51                                                        
    D3 B Cut: B 1:06.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denbow, Christina         SO Middlebury                NT    1:12.17    9  
                  34.08     1:12.17 (38.09)                                        
  2 Yuan, Shauna              SO Colby                     NT    1:13.43    4  
                  33.98     1:13.43 (39.45)                                        
  3 O'Leary, Nora             FR Middlebury                NT    1:15.34    3  
                  35.61     1:15.34 (39.73)                                        
  4 Scott, Lucy               SO Middlebury                NT    1:16.11    2  
                  36.10     1:16.11 (40.01)                                        
  5 Mesna, Martha             SR Colby                     NT    1:16.62    1  
                  36.69     1:16.62 (39.93)                                        
  6 Baker-Wacks, Eliza        FR Colby                     NT    1:17.25  
                  36.58     1:17.25 (40.67)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 56.73        2012 Roberts '12                                  
 Pool Record: # 57.87        2012 Mecray, Bowdoin                              
    D3 A Cut: A 54.53                                                          
D3 2013 Qual: Q 56.53                                                          
    D3 B Cut: B 57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wennberg, Paul            JR Colby                     NT    1:03.69    9  
                  30.41     1:03.69 (33.28)                                        
  2 Mergy, Caius              FR Middlebury                NT    1:03.95    4  
                  30.29     1:03.95 (33.66)                                        
  3 McLaughlin, Colin         SR Colby                     NT    1:06.00    3  
                  31.44     1:06.00 (34.56)                                        
  4 Smith, Nathaniel          SO Middlebury                NT    1:06.24    2  
                  31.51     1:06.24 (34.73)                                        
  5 Lee, Andrew               JR Middlebury                NT    1:06.85    1  
                  31.17     1:06.85 (35.68)                                        
  6 O'Neill, Shelby           JR Colby                     NT    1:12.98  
                  34.64     1:12.98 (38.34)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 5:01.31        1989 White '91                                  
 Pool Record: # 5:09.92        2006 Cowie, Middlebury                          
    D3 A Cut: A 4:45.33                                                        
D3 2013 Qual: Q 4:58.92                                                        
    D3 B Cut: B 5:03.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swett, Sara               FR Middlebury                NT    5:20.58    9  
                  30.27     1:02.81 (32.54)     1:34.95 (32.14)     2:07.06 (32.11)
        2:39.06 (32.00)     3:11.20 (32.14)     3:43.58 (32.38)     4:16.21 (32.63)
        4:48.70 (32.49)     5:20.58 (31.88)                                        
  2 Hodsdon, Morganne         SO Colby                     NT    5:26.71    4  
                  30.32     1:03.12 (32.80)     1:35.95 (32.83)     2:08.90 (32.95)
        2:42.02 (33.12)     3:14.85 (32.83)     3:48.05 (33.20)     4:21.28 (33.23)
        4:54.38 (33.10)     5:26.71 (32.33)                                        
  3 Reinhardt, Elinor         FR Middlebury                NT    5:30.72    3  
                  30.63     1:03.51 (32.88)     1:37.05 (33.54)     2:10.60 (33.55)
        2:44.18 (33.58)     3:18.06 (33.88)     3:51.66 (33.60)     4:25.39 (33.73)
        4:58.89 (33.50)     5:30.72 (31.83)                                        
  4 Southworth, Katie         SO Colby                     NT    5:31.41    2  
                  31.11     1:03.98 (32.87)     1:37.33 (33.35)     2:10.62 (33.29)
        2:44.08 (33.46)     3:17.45 (33.37)     3:51.39 (33.94)     4:25.65 (34.26)
        4:59.36 (33.71)     5:31.41 (32.05)                                        
  5 Kelly, Caroline           SO Middlebury                NT    5:31.66    1  
                  30.41     1:03.36 (32.95)     1:36.65 (33.29)     2:10.26 (33.61)
        2:43.89 (33.63)     3:17.88 (33.99)     3:51.72 (33.84)     4:25.64 (33.92)
        4:59.21 (33.57)     5:31.66 (32.45)                                        
  6 Merley, Caitlin           SR Middlebury                NT   x5:39.09  
                  30.79     1:04.32 (33.53)     1:38.52 (34.20)     2:12.82 (34.30)
        2:47.00 (34.18)     3:21.57 (34.57)     3:56.21 (34.64)     4:31.21 (35.00)
        5:05.83 (34.62)     5:39.09 (33.26)                                        
  7 Anderson, Danielle        FR Colby                     NT    5:41.89  
                  31.28     1:04.71 (33.43)     1:39.17 (34.46)     2:13.70 (34.53)
        2:48.28 (34.58)     3:23.51 (35.23)     3:58.86 (35.35)     4:33.31 (34.45)
        5:08.17 (34.86)     5:41.89 (33.72)                                        
  8 Kletzer, Sarah            JR Colby                     NT   x6:05.07  
                  33.03     1:09.29 (36.26)     1:46.48 (37.19)     2:23.96 (37.48)
        3:01.23 (37.27)     3:38.87 (37.64)     4:16.08 (37.21)     4:53.44 (37.36)
        5:30.23 (36.79)     6:05.07 (34.84)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 4:38.89        2008 Smith '10                                  
 Pool Record: # 4:45.61        2007 Byers, Wesleyan                            
    D3 A Cut: A 4:23.23                                                        
D3 2013 Qual: Q 4:31.94                                                        
    D3 B Cut: B 4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGean, Michael           FR Middlebury                NT    4:57.28    9  
                  26.26       55.10 (28.84)     1:24.86 (29.76)     1:55.25 (30.39)
        2:25.56 (30.31)     2:56.05 (30.49)     3:26.59 (30.54)     3:57.18 (30.59)
        4:28.06 (30.88)     4:57.28 (29.22)                                        
  2 Rosenthal, Andy           SO Middlebury                NT    5:03.05    4  
                  27.37       56.90 (29.53)     1:27.32 (30.42)     1:58.09 (30.77)
        2:29.04 (30.95)     3:00.01 (30.97)     3:31.24 (31.23)     4:01.84 (30.60)
        4:32.65 (30.81)     5:03.05 (30.40)                                        
  3 Stanton, Eric             FR Middlebury                NT    5:05.74    3  
                  28.19       59.07 (30.88)     1:30.36 (31.29)     2:01.72 (31.36)
        2:32.80 (31.08)     3:03.93 (31.13)     3:35.00 (31.07)     4:06.19 (31.19)
        4:36.98 (30.79)     5:05.74 (28.76)                                        
  4 Laser, Jacob              FR Colby                     NT    5:05.97    2  
                  27.27       58.67 (31.40)     1:30.51 (31.84)     2:01.70 (31.19)
        2:33.02 (31.32)     3:04.11 (31.09)     3:35.07 (30.96)     4:06.62 (31.55)
        4:37.27 (30.65)     5:05.97 (28.70)                                        
  5 Fine, Ben                 FR Colby                     NT    5:15.94    1  
                  27.77       58.24 (30.47)     1:29.52 (31.28)     2:01.59 (32.07)
        2:33.91 (32.32)     3:06.51 (32.60)     3:39.24 (32.73)     4:12.11 (32.87)
        4:44.75 (32.64)     5:15.94 (31.19)                                        
  6 Knight, Joe               FR Colby                     NT    5:16.68  
                  28.17       59.20 (31.03)     1:31.09 (31.89)     2:03.16 (32.07)
        2:35.80 (32.64)     3:08.74 (32.94)     3:41.73 (32.99)     4:14.44 (32.71)
        4:46.34 (31.90)     5:16.68 (30.34)                                        
  7 Tamposi, Joe              SR Middlebury                NT   x5:18.01  
                  28.19       59.76 (31.57)     1:32.25 (32.49)     2:04.41 (32.16)
        2:37.20 (32.79)     3:10.28 (33.08)     3:43.34 (33.06)     4:15.47 (32.13)
        4:47.80 (32.33)     5:18.01 (30.21)                                        
  8 Weeks, Ryan               SO Colby                     NT   x5:24.50  
                  28.32       59.95 (31.63)     1:32.22 (32.27)     2:04.74 (32.52)
        2:37.75 (33.01)     3:10.80 (33.05)     3:44.26 (33.46)     4:17.94 (33.68)
        4:51.87 (33.93)     5:24.50 (32.63)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 25.31        2004 Miller '05                                   
 Pool Record: # 26.66        2005 Miller, Colby                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillas, Jamie             JR Middlebury                NT      26.77    9  
  2 Discipio, Katie           FR Colby                     NT      27.41    4  
  3 Berkman, Maddy            JR Middlebury                NT      27.88    3  
  4 Sawyer, Lily              SO Middlebury                NT      28.06    2  
  5 Lai, Emmie                JR Colby                     NT      29.26    1  
  6 Carroll, Caitlin          FR Middlebury                NT     x29.72  
  7 Friedrich, Annie          JR Colby                     NT      30.70  
  8 DuPre, PJ                 SO Colby                     NT     x31.28  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 23.06        1998 Herrick '98                                  
 Pool Record: # 22.82        2011 Ubellacker, MIT                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuo, Teddy                JR Middlebury                NT      24.75    9  
  2 Koenigsberger, Stephan    SO Middlebury                NT      24.82    4  
  3 Lewtan, Tyler             SO Colby                     NT      24.84    3  
  4 Bachur, Ryan              JR Colby                     NT      25.25    2  
  5 Avidan, Lucas             JR Middlebury                NT      25.72    1  
  6 Kim, Nick                 SO Colby                     NT      26.16  
  7 Fleisher, Andrew          SO Middlebury                NT     x26.66  
  8 Wennberg, Paul            JR Colby                     NT     x26.67  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 271.50        2001 Johnson '00                                 
 Pool Record: # 269.75        2000 Johnson, Colby                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Getschow, Dana            FR Colby                     NP     120.85    9  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 286.80        2001 Feldman '01                                 
 Pool Record: # 310.60  11/23/2013 LICHTIG, Amherst                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  SR Middlebury                NP     206.60    9  
  2 Pintauro, John            FR Colby                     NP     183.50    4  
  3 Eichholz, Jon             JR Colby                     NP      76.50    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 2:07.84        2006 Norsworthy '08                             
 Pool Record: # 2:09.62        2008 Norsworthy, Colby                          
    D3 A Cut: A 2:00.57                                                        
D3 2013 Qual: Q 2:05.96                                                        
    D3 B Cut: B 2:08.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Discipio, Katie           FR Colby                     NT    2:15.33    9  
                  29.49     1:06.58 (37.09)     1:45.46 (38.88)     2:15.33 (29.87)
  2 Edel, Alexandra           SR Middlebury                NT    2:16.93    4  
                  29.75     1:04.87 (35.12)     1:44.37 (39.50)     2:16.93 (32.56)
  3 Sawyer, Lily              SO Middlebury                NT    2:22.49    3  
                  30.29     1:06.88 (36.59)     1:50.04 (43.16)     2:22.49 (32.45)
  4 Carroll, Caitlin          FR Middlebury                NT    2:23.36    2  
                  30.85     1:07.31 (36.46)     1:50.20 (42.89)     2:23.36 (33.16)
  5 Farley, Tess              FR Colby                     NT    2:32.79    1  
                  31.92     1:10.27 (38.35)     1:56.56 (46.29)     2:32.79 (36.23)
  6 Yuan, Shauna              SO Colby                     NT    2:33.07  
                  33.59     1:13.86 (40.27)     1:56.18 (42.32)     2:33.07 (36.89)
  7 Friedrich, Annie          JR Colby                     NT   x2:41.57  
                  34.87     1:13.91 (39.04)     2:02.75 (48.84)     2:41.57 (38.82)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 1:54.56        2002 Eck '03                                    
 Pool Record: # 1:58.41        2004 Treat, Amherst                             
    D3 A Cut: A 1:47.97                                                        
D3 2013 Qual: Q 1:51.84                                                        
    D3 B Cut: B 1:53.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Ian               SR Middlebury                NT    2:03.29    9  
                  25.48       58.03 (32.55)     1:35.15 (37.12)     2:03.29 (28.14)
  2 Koenigsberger, Stephan    SO Middlebury                NT    2:03.30    4  
                  26.31       58.29 (31.98)     1:33.79 (35.50)     2:03.30 (29.51)
  3 Grant, Andy               FR Middlebury                NT    2:06.49    3  
                  27.92     1:01.02 (33.10)     1:38.18 (37.16)     2:06.49 (28.31)
  4 Madeira, John             SR Colby                     NT    2:07.30    2  
                  27.83       59.87 (32.04)     1:37.23 (37.36)     2:07.30 (30.07)
  5 McLaughlin, Colin         SR Colby                     NT    2:09.05    1  
                  27.99     1:01.41 (33.42)     1:39.10 (37.69)     2:09.05 (29.95)
  6 Kim, Nick                 SO Colby                     NT    2:13.52  
                  27.67     1:02.98 (35.31)     1:42.10 (39.12)     2:13.52 (31.42)
 
Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 7:44.08             Colby                                      
 Pool Record: # 8:01.60        2010 Bowdoin                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                                NT    8:12.69   11  
     1) Koide, Jennifer FR              2) Burke, Morgan FR               
     3) Reinhardt, Elinor FR            4) Haron, Courtney JR             
                  28.48       59.65 (59.65)   1:31.14 (1:31.14)   2:01.98 (2:01.98)
        2:30.12 (28.14)     3:01.65 (59.67)   3:34.12 (1:32.14)   4:05.71 (2:03.73)
        4:34.83 (29.12)   5:06.65 (1:00.94)   5:38.01 (1:32.30)   6:08.54 (2:02.83)
        6:37.08 (28.54)   7:09.33 (1:00.79)   7:41.34 (1:32.80)   8:12.69 (2:04.15)
  2 Colby College  'A'                                     NT    8:20.90    4  
     1) Hodsdon, Morganne SO            2) Southworth, Katie SO           
     3) Padgett, Cat FR                 4) Bacher, Annie SR               
                  29.24   1:00.36 (1:00.36)   1:32.22 (1:32.22)   2:03.44 (2:03.44)
        2:31.99 (28.55)   3:04.01 (1:00.57)   3:36.06 (1:32.62)   4:07.08 (2:03.64)
        4:36.69 (29.61)   5:09.78 (1:02.70)   5:43.26 (1:36.18)   6:15.60 (2:08.52)
        6:31.31 (15.71)     7:15.26 (59.66)   7:47.65 (1:32.05)   8:20.90 (2:05.30)
  3 Middlebury College  'B'                                NT    8:29.38    2  
     1) Swett, Sara FR                  2) Caci, Nicole FR                
     3) Scott, Lucy SO                  4) Kelly, Caroline SO             
                  29.44   1:00.82 (1:00.82)   1:31.97 (1:31.97)   2:02.38 (2:02.38)
        2:31.52 (29.14)   3:04.33 (1:01.95)   3:37.47 (1:35.09)   4:10.21 (2:07.83)
        4:40.05 (29.84)   5:12.95 (1:02.74)   5:46.27 (1:36.06)   6:19.31 (2:09.10)
        6:48.87 (29.56)   7:21.87 (1:02.56)   7:55.81 (1:36.50)   8:29.38 (2:10.07)
  4 Colby College  'B'                                     NT    9:02.55  
     1) Edwards, Torrie SO              2) Anderson, Danielle FR          
     3) Johnson, Kim SR                 4) Friedrich, Annie JR            
                  30.23   1:03.76 (1:03.76)   1:38.16 (1:38.16)   2:11.88 (2:11.88)
        2:42.03 (30.15)   3:15.15 (1:03.27)   3:49.45 (1:37.57)   4:23.33 (2:11.45)
        4:52.47 (29.14)   5:26.13 (1:02.80)   6:01.24 (1:37.91)   6:35.37 (2:12.04)
        7:07.71 (32.34)   7:44.98 (1:09.61)   8:24.06 (1:48.69)   9:02.55 (2:27.18)
  5 Colby College  'C'                                     NT   x9:21.55  
     1) Kooser, Shannon SR              2) Kletzer, Sarah JR              
     3) Cordova, Carmen FR              4) Bainbridge, Lucy FR            
                  31.87   1:07.99 (1:07.99)   1:45.34 (1:45.34)   2:21.01 (2:21.01)
        2:52.33 (31.32)   3:27.42 (1:06.41)   4:03.91 (1:42.90)   4:38.85 (2:17.84)
        5:11.32 (32.47)   5:46.63 (1:07.78)   6:22.74 (1:43.89)   6:57.25 (2:18.40)
        7:28.65 (31.40)   8:05.47 (1:08.22)   8:44.33 (1:47.08)   9:21.55 (2:24.30)
  6 Colby College  'D'                                     NT   x9:28.11  
     1) DuPre, PJ SO                    2) Fleischer, Jullian FR          
     3) Baker-Wacks, Eliza FR           4) Avidan, Olivia JR              
                  33.25   1:10.29 (1:10.29)   1:47.84 (1:47.84)   2:24.78 (2:24.78)
        2:55.96 (31.18)   3:31.71 (1:06.93)   4:08.41 (1:43.63)   4:43.63 (2:18.85)
        5:17.69 (34.06)   5:56.71 (1:13.08)   6:34.94 (1:51.31)   7:12.08 (2:28.45)
        7:42.46 (30.38)   8:16.50 (1:04.42)   8:52.29 (1:40.21)   9:28.11 (2:16.03)
 
Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Colby Record: C 6:56.26                                                        
 Pool Record: # 7:18.07        2004 Amherst                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                     NT    7:23.03   11  
     1) Knight, Joe FR                  2) Laser, Jacob FR                
     3) Galea, Vincent JR               4) Peterson, Andy SR              
                  26.10       54.37 (54.37)   1:23.10 (1:23.10)   1:52.50 (1:52.50)
        2:17.90 (25.40)     2:46.26 (53.76)   3:14.84 (1:22.34)   3:43.65 (1:51.15)
        4:08.19 (24.54)     4:35.56 (51.91)   5:04.05 (1:20.40)   5:32.45 (1:48.80)
        5:57.74 (25.29)     6:25.94 (53.49)   6:54.59 (1:22.14)   7:23.03 (1:50.58)
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                NT    7:30.86    4  
     1) McGean, Michael FR              2) Lagasse, Paul SO               
     3) Stanton, Eric FR                4) Keenan, Nick SR                
                  25.88       54.49 (54.49)   1:23.76 (1:23.76)   1:52.60 (1:52.60)
        2:18.04 (25.44)     2:46.52 (53.92)   3:15.42 (1:22.82)   3:43.74 (1:51.14)
        4:09.59 (25.85)     4:38.97 (55.23)   5:09.01 (1:25.27)   5:38.73 (1:54.99)
        6:04.01 (25.28)     6:32.25 (53.52)   7:01.06 (1:22.33)   7:30.86 (1:52.13)
  3 Middlebury College  'B'                                NT    7:37.77    2  
     1) Oster, Mike SR                  2) Rosenthal, Andy SO             
     3) Shanley, Jack SO                4) Avidan, Lucas JR               
                  26.46       56.23 (56.23)   1:26.29 (1:26.29)   1:56.07 (1:56.07)
        2:21.41 (25.34)     2:50.44 (54.37)   3:20.71 (1:24.64)   3:50.52 (1:54.45)
        4:16.28 (25.76)     4:44.61 (54.09)   5:13.42 (1:22.90)   5:41.71 (1:51.19)
        6:07.93 (26.22)     6:37.57 (55.86)   7:07.56 (1:25.85)   7:37.77 (1:56.06)
  4 Colby College  'B'                                     NT    7:45.00  
     1) Fine, Ben FR                    2) Tschaen, Brendan SR            
     3) McLaughlin, Colin SR            4) Madeira, John SR               
                  26.07       54.78 (54.78)   1:24.47 (1:24.47)   1:54.99 (1:54.99)
        2:10.03 (15.04)     2:49.22 (54.23)   3:19.34 (1:24.35)   3:49.41 (1:54.42)
        4:16.10 (26.69)     4:46.28 (56.87)   5:17.21 (1:27.80)   5:47.18 (1:57.77)
        6:14.13 (26.95)     6:44.24 (57.06)   7:14.66 (1:27.48)   7:45.00 (1:57.82)
 -- Colby College  'C'                                     NT   X8:25.35  
     1) Madeira, Nathan FR              2) Weeks, Ryan SO                 
     3) Kim, Nick SO                    4) O'Neill, Shelby JR             
                  27.97       59.87 (59.87)   1:32.99 (1:32.99)   2:05.64 (2:05.64)
        2:32.69 (27.05)     3:04.08 (58.44)   3:36.69 (1:31.05)   4:07.97 (2:02.33)
        4:35.47 (27.50)     5:06.29 (58.32)   5:38.00 (1:30.03)   6:09.44 (2:01.47)
        6:38.16 (28.72)   7:12.31 (1:02.87)   7:48.52 (1:39.08)   8:25.35 (2:15.91)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Middlebury College                183.5   2. Colby College                     103.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Middlebury College                  170   2. Colby College                       124