Licensed to Middlebury College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/4/2014 12:57 PM

                Middlebury Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014                

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Williams College-NE  'A'                          1:26.39    1:25.91  

     1) Freeman, John C 17              2) Ring, Jason A 19               

     3) Brown, Will A 20                4) Gallagher, Liam W 21           

       21.84    20.77    21.56    21.74                                    

  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           1:26.59    1:26.74  

     1) Sholtis, Connor J 20            2) Bulakul, Tyler 21              

     3) Hampton, Tyler J 20             4) Homchick, Robbie N 22          

       22.10    21.67    21.68    21.29                                    

  3 Tufts University-NE  'A'                          1:26.83    1:27.56  

     1) Parker, Will P 21               2) Thomas, Jack R 22              

     3) Amirkhanashvili, David R 18     4) Wiest, Tanner M 19             

       21.90    21.86    22.20    21.60                                    

  4 Williams College-NE  'B'                          1:27.89    1:29.65  

     1) Gibson, Matthew W 18            2) Niles, Cody P 18               

     3) Sutherland, Sean M 20           4) Weihs, Chris G 20              

       22.26    23.23    21.99    22.17                                    

  5 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           1:29.83    1:29.73  

     1) Egan, Nick Q 21                 2) Heise, Matthew C 21            

     3) Brody, John                     4) Cruz, Sebastian 19             

       22.83    22.41    22.28    22.21                                    

  6 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                        1:32.50    1:29.99  

     1) Markusen, Jack W 21             2) Hogan, David L 18              

     3) Keyes, David A 18               4) Antonisse, Noel 17             

       22.84    22.68    22.48    21.99                                    

  7 Tufts University-NE  'B'                          1:31.10    1:30.44  

     1) Patterson, John D 20            2) Carlson, Kevin C 21            

     3) Lordi, Michael G 18             4) Olynyk, Craig O 21             

       22.87    22.60    22.95    22.02                                    

  8 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        1:28.60    1:30.57  

     1) Cheuk, Bryan 18                 2) Lee, Andrew 19                 

     3) Shanley, Jack F 19              4) Keyes, Jared W 18              

       22.05    22.68    22.96    22.88                                    

  9 Amherst College-NE  'C'                           1:31.44    1:30.76  

     1) Kowalski, Rishi A 19            2) Kang, Alex S 20                

     3) McAuliffe, Conor T 21           4) Rochford, Michael D 21         

       23.64    21.70    23.35    22.07                                    

 10 Amherst College-NE  'D'                           1:32.67    1:30.98  

     1) Nathan, Reeven E 20             2) Anderson, Jeff 19              

     3) Grimes, Ben M 20                4) Moody, Parker W 21             

       23.18    22.09    23.21    22.50                                    

 11 Tufts University-NE  'C'                          1:34.00    1:35.14  

     1) Lessard, Steven R 21            2) Choi, Justin 20                

     3) Gunn, Sean C 20                 4) Fried, Inbar 21                

       23.83    23.51    22.47    25.33                                    

 -- Williams College-NE  'C'                          1:28.35         DQ  

     1) Soderstrom, Martin H 24         2) Gronbeck, Christian J 21       

     3) Flick, Alex S 19                4) Greeno, Christopher H 22       

       24.00    22.55    22.32    23.10                                    

 

Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Su, Zihan *               18 Williams-NE          2:01.50    1:58.65  

      26.06   30.31   34.79   27.49                                

  2 Lafky, Nick J             18 Amherst-NE           2:09.05    1:59.56  

      24.93   32.22   33.42   28.99                                

  3 Goldberg, Steven J        18 Amherst-NE           2:01.74    1:59.90  

      25.37   31.18   34.22   29.13                                

  4 Liao, Eric Y              21 Williams-NE          2:01.26    2:00.94  

      26.69   31.78   35.48   26.99                                

  5 Nemeth, Andrew J          20 Williams-NE          1:59.11    2:01.07  

      26.01   30.70   34.84   29.52                                

  6 Ferguson, Jack B          18 Williams-NE          2:07.56    2:01.82  

      27.00   32.26   33.23   29.33                                

  7 Brown, Will A             20 Williams-NE               NT    2:02.03  

      25.83   32.21   37.40   26.59                                

  8 Hotaling, Adam C          18 Tufts-NE             2:13.36    2:02.33  

      25.83   28.98   37.14   30.38                                

  9 Savidge, Timothy F        18 Tufts-NE             2:05.09    2:02.59  

      27.76   30.17   37.08   27.58                                

 10 Kowalski, Rishi A         19 Amherst-NE           2:03.58    2:03.04  

      26.05   31.56   35.48   29.95                                

 11 Patterson, John D         20 Tufts-NE             2:07.72    2:03.14  

      26.19   30.87   36.23   29.85                                

 12 Weeks, Russell            17 Tufts-NE             2:06.85    2:03.30  

      26.53   31.26   35.97   29.54                                

 13 Arbaugh, Jon A            18 Tufts-NE             2:05.57    2:03.31  

      25.98   33.30   34.84   29.19                                

 14 Simmons, Keegan              Amherst-NE           2:04.69    2:05.06  

      25.39   32.13   37.48   30.06                                

 15 Decortin, Michael E       18 Tufts-NE             2:10.55    2:06.70  

      27.03   34.24   34.82   30.61                                

 16 Mergy, Caius J            18 Middlebury-NE        2:08.40    2:07.04  

      27.57   32.61   35.54   31.32                                

 17 Lessard, Steven R         21 Tufts-NE             2:13.01    2:07.43  

      27.01   31.96   37.60   30.86                                

 18 Wong, Bill T              18 Tufts-NE             2:06.51    2:08.68  

      27.99   34.47   34.77   31.45                                

 19 Oster, Mike J             21 Middlebury-NE        2:08.36    2:10.04  

      26.97   32.64   38.81   31.62                                

 20 Zhang, Tom                20 Amherst-NE           2:15.40    2:20.08  

      28.31   37.83   39.34   34.60                                

 -- Patterson, Reed              Amherst-NE           2:06.55         DQ  

      25.24   32.84   35.58   29.35                                

 

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ring, Jason A             19 Williams-NE            22.38      21.57  

  2 Parker, Will P            21 Tufts-NE               22.19      21.82  

  3 Homchick, Robbie N        22 Amherst-NE             22.39      21.87  

  4 Koenigsberger, Stephan    19 Middlebury-NE          22.50      22.01  

  5 Sholtis, Connor J         20 Amherst-NE             21.97      22.13  

  6 Wiest, Tanner M           19 Tufts-NE               22.22      22.14  

  7 Sun, Vic S                19 Amherst-NE             22.59      22.22  

  8 Thomas, Jack R            22 Tufts-NE               22.57      22.30  

  9 Cruz, Sebastian           19 Amherst-NE             22.55      22.31  

 10 Bulakul, Tyler            21 Amherst-NE             22.67      22.35  

 11 Dreisbach, Alex Y         17 Amherst-NE             21.97      22.37  

 11 Olynyk, Craig O           21 Tufts-NE               23.04      22.37  

 13 Amirkhanashvili, David R  18 Tufts-NE               22.79      22.39  

 14 Kang, Alex S              20 Amherst-NE             23.19      22.42  

 15 Lagasse, Paul N           19 Middlebury-NE          22.60      22.49  

 16 Hampton, Tyler J          20 Amherst-NE             22.12      22.54  

 17 Gallagher, Liam W         21 Williams-NE            22.90      22.56  

 18 Anderson, Jeff            19 Amherst-NE             22.93      22.67  

 19 Rochford, Michael D       21 Amherst-NE             23.74      22.76  

 20 Markusen, Jack W          21 Middlebury-NE          23.97      22.84  

 21 Gunn, Sean C              20 Tufts-NE               23.35      22.85  

 22 Shanley, Jack F           19 Middlebury-NE          23.00      22.92  

 23 Egan, Nick Q              21 Amherst-NE             23.04      22.95  

 23 Heise, Matthew C          21 Amherst-NE             22.94      22.95  

 25 Keyes, David A            18 Middlebury-NE          24.37      22.97  

 26 Simic, Goran              22 Middlebury-NE          24.01      23.02  

 27 Antonisse, Noel           17 Middlebury-NE          23.71      23.04  

 28 Han, Gregory C            18 Amherst-NE             24.73      23.10  

 29 Xiao, Patrick L           17 Tufts-NE               23.45      23.11  

 29 Brown, Brandon            20 Amherst-NE             24.01      23.11  

 31 Hogan, David L            18 Middlebury-NE          23.74      23.18  

 32 Carlson, Kevin C          21 Tufts-NE               23.58      23.44  

 33 Keyes, Jared W            18 Middlebury-NE          23.49      23.51  

 34 Choi, Justin              20 Tufts-NE               24.73      23.57  

 35 Whelan, J J               18 Middlebury-NE          24.01      23.70  

 36 Weiss, Sam M              18 Tufts-NE               24.44      23.88  

 37 Lordi, Michael G          18 Tufts-NE               23.82      24.06  

 38 Shapira, Tomer L          17 Tufts-NE               24.58      24.09  

 39 Fried, Inbar              21 Tufts-NE               25.87      25.73  

 

Event 8  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        3:35.71    3:30.39  

     1) MacKay, Ian D 21                2) Koenigsberger, Stephan 19      

     3) Kuo, Theodore 20                4) Lagasse, Paul N 19             

       25.30    52.77    25.81    56.71    24.36    52.88    22.61    48.03

  2 Williams College-NE  'A'                          3:28.02    3:31.00  

     1) Gibson, Matthew W 18            2) Greeno, Christopher H 22       

     3) Nemeth, Andrew J 20             4) Ring, Jason A 19               

       25.38    51.91    27.63    59.90    23.73    52.23    22.10    46.96

  3 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           3:28.01    3:33.90  

     1) Bulakul, Tyler 21               2) Han, Gregory C 18              

     3) Simmons, Keegan                 4) Sun, Vic S 19                  

       25.70    53.25    27.98    58.75    24.92    54.35    22.65    47.55

  4 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           3:31.69    3:39.46  

     1) Brown, Brandon 20               2) Lafky, Nick J 18               

     3) Cruz, Sebastian 19              4) Hampton, Tyler J 20            

       26.80    55.28    28.59  1:01.70    24.66    53.00    23.44    49.48

  5 Amherst College-NE  'C'                           3:36.75    3:39.56  

     1) Kowalski, Rishi A 19            2) Goldberg, Steven J 18          

     3) Homchick, Robbie N 22           4) Dreisbach, Alex Y 17           

       26.77    55.88    28.82  1:01.83    23.97    53.25    22.89    48.60

  6 Williams College-NE  'B'                          3:28.44    3:39.70  

     1) Freeman, John C 17              2) Soderstrom, Martin H 24        

     3) Brown, Will A 20                4) Gallagher, Liam W 21           

       26.20    54.01    28.54  1:01.39    26.06    54.84    23.72    49.46

  7 Tufts University-NE  'A'                          3:35.00    3:40.35  

     1) Olynyk, Craig O 21              2) Lordi, Michael G 18            

     3) Wiest, Tanner M 19              4) Carlson, Kevin C 21            

       26.67    54.83    29.00  1:02.70    24.20    52.27    23.98    50.55

  8 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                        3:41.60    3:42.17  

     1) Cho, Justin J 18                2) Mergy, Caius J 18              

     3) Keenan, Nick S 21               4) Oster, Mike J 21               

       26.41    55.66    29.30  1:02.33    24.78    53.96    23.90    50.22

  9 Tufts University-NE  'B'                          3:40.00    3:42.54  

     1) Savidge, Timothy F 18           2) Gunn, Sean C 20                

     3) Arbaugh, Jon A 18               4) Xiao, Patrick L 17             

       27.30    55.78    28.34  1:02.01    25.70    55.18    23.37    49.57

 10 Tufts University-NE  'C'                          3:43.00    3:43.72  

     1) Patterson, John D 20            2) Decortin, Michael E 18         

     3) Amirkhanashvili, David R 18     4) Weiss, Sam M 18                

       26.69    55.52    28.87  1:01.36    25.21    54.60    24.29    52.24

 11 Amherst College-NE  'D'                           3:37.90    3:44.01  

     1) Rochford, Michael D 21          2) Patterson, Reed                

     3) Kang, Alex S 20                 4) Egan, Nick Q 21                

       26.27    53.62    30.52  1:04.92    25.62    56.37    23.13    49.10

 12 Williams College-NE  'C'                          3:31.29    3:44.82  

     1) Su, Zihan * 18                  2) Liao, Eric Y 21                

     3) Sutherland, Sean M 20           4) Druckman, Daniel R 19          

       26.23    53.94    29.20  1:02.23    25.29    54.08    26.28    54.57

 13 Tufts University-NE  'D'                          3:48.50    3:46.37  

     1) Hotaling, Adam C 18             2) Shapira, Tomer L 17            

     3) Thomas, Jack R 22               4) Lessard, Steven R 21           

       26.73    54.58    29.89  1:04.97    24.90    54.96    24.35    51.86

 14 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                        3:49.01    3:48.29  

     1) Whelan, J J 18                  2) Simic, Goran 22                

     3) Grant, Andy R 18                4) Stanton, Eric T 18             

       28.19    58.65    29.00  1:02.27    26.45    56.92    23.81    50.45

 15 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                        3:43.50    3:50.30  

     1) Tamposi, Joe A 21               2) Hogan, David L 18              

     3) Fisher, Jacob R 19              4) Lee, Andrew 19                 

       28.52    59.20    28.59  1:01.69    26.24    57.77    23.63    51.64

 16 Tufts University-NE  'E'                          3:52.00    3:56.00  

     1) Parker, Will P 21               2) Weeks, Russell 17              

     3) Wong, Bill T 18                 4) Fried, Inbar 21                

       26.35    53.93    30.46  1:04.88    27.49  1:00.19    27.04    57.00

 

Event 10  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Brody, John                  Amherst-NE          10:20.00    9:35.98  

      25.24   27.54   28.09   28.41   28.64   29.13   29.18   29.36

      29.38   29.38   29.47   29.64   29.58   29.54   29.51   29.62

      29.78   29.62   28.65   26.22                                

  2 McGean, Michael B         18 Middlebury-NE       10:00.35    9:44.91  

      25.75   28.16   28.77   29.02   29.51   29.58   29.71   29.78

      29.99   29.62   29.63   29.70   29.94   29.59   29.68   29.65

      29.79   29.56   29.50   27.98                                

  3 Moody, Parker W           21 Amherst-NE           9:58.81    9:56.69  

      27.18   28.97   30.09   30.17   30.17   30.41   30.34   30.19

      30.28   30.16   30.28   30.02   30.18   30.00   29.95   29.80

      29.84   29.80   29.52   29.34                                

  4 Downey, Adrien P          19 Williams-NE          9:59.75    9:58.28  

      26.55   29.18   30.04   30.21   30.34   30.44   30.40   30.05

      30.25   30.02   30.18   30.41   30.51   30.18   30.24   30.16

      30.18   29.91   29.99   29.04                                

  5 Rosenthal, Andy P         19 Middlebury-NE       10:09.57    9:59.65  

      27.63   29.46   29.74   30.02   30.15   30.18   30.25   30.21

      30.37   30.10   29.98   30.28   30.50   30.86   30.21   30.32

      30.20   30.72   30.48   27.99                                

  6 Weihs, Chris G            20 Williams-NE         10:06.29   10:00.96  

      27.25   29.85   29.74   29.95   30.10   30.25   30.39   30.37

      30.50   30.34   30.32   30.33   30.42   30.52   30.57   30.42

      30.40   30.15   30.26   28.83                                

  7 Nathan, Reeven E          20 Amherst-NE          10:17.73   10:04.12  

      26.96   29.64   29.79   30.16   30.33   30.48   30.46   30.66

      30.60   30.57   30.47   30.54   30.71   30.52   30.73   30.55

      30.64   30.61   30.56   29.14                                

  8 McDonald, Pete M          19 Williams-NE         10:17.07   10:05.81  

      27.82   30.04   30.52   30.47   30.09   30.35   30.28   30.60

      30.22   30.42   30.29   30.54   30.72   31.11   31.02   30.46

      31.11   29.87   30.20   29.68                                

  9 Druckman, Daniel R        19 Williams-NE         10:13.73   10:06.66  

      27.85   30.16   30.14   30.00   29.93   30.12   30.30   30.37

      30.41   30.26   30.42   30.21   30.35   30.26   30.66   30.47

      31.23   31.45   31.25   30.82                                

 10 McAuliffe, Conor T        21 Amherst-NE          10:01.32   10:08.51  

      27.07   29.21   30.02   30.25   30.31   30.46   30.63   30.42

      30.66   30.81   30.77   31.00   30.72   31.04   31.17   30.65

      30.98   31.21   31.00   30.13                                

 11 Avidan, Lucas J           20 Middlebury-NE       10:15.94   10:21.07  

      27.49   29.57   30.12   30.29   30.34   30.77   30.92   31.28

      31.33   31.66   31.57   31.66   31.50   31.98   31.85   31.83

      31.82   31.95   31.80   31.34                                

 12 Martin, Colin L           20 Middlebury-NE       10:54.03   10:35.90  

      27.68   29.70   30.81   31.56   32.17   32.45   32.03   32.78

      32.15   32.41   32.51   32.20   32.66   32.92   32.34   32.64

      31.69   32.39   31.62   31.19                                

 13 Fleisher, Andrew T        19 Middlebury-NE       11:01.07   10:46.63  

      27.21   30.82   31.61   31.77   32.32   32.51   32.69   32.76

      32.92   32.95   33.18   33.06   32.99   32.87   33.18   33.03

      32.99   33.11   32.88   31.78                                

 -- Ferguson, Jack B          18 Williams-NE         10:17.52   X9:48.20  

      27.15   29.35   29.39   29.76   29.76   29.44   29.26   29.48

      29.92   29.80   29.45   29.52   29.63   29.67   29.57   29.59

      29.44   29.45   29.54   29.03                                

 

Event 12  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gronbeck, Christian J     21 Williams-NE          9:36.40   16:02.20  

      25.96   28.55   28.77   29.11   29.10   29.14   29.08   28.97

      29.36   29.15   29.00   29.01   29.01   29.34   29.34   29.19

      29.43   29.25   29.47   29.54   29.39   29.55   29.61   29.44

      29.65   29.46   29.41   29.69   29.64   29.45   29.35   29.34

      28.45

  2 Grimes, Ben M             20 Amherst-NE          10:09.85   16:20.86  

      26.34   28.83   29.32   29.61   29.73   29.79   29.71   29.69

      29.87   29.72   29.83   29.67   29.92   29.73   29.93   30.29

      29.87   30.10   29.86   29.90   30.14   30.21   30.15   30.00

      30.10   30.17   30.28   30.34   30.07   29.94   29.86   29.57

      28.32

  3 Haley, Connor                Amherst-NE           9:52.81   16:22.18  

      26.52   28.69   29.39   29.29   29.67   29.66   29.45   29.88

      29.61   30.02   29.46   29.90   29.59   29.98   30.15   30.05

      30.30   30.22   30.19   30.39   30.24   30.11   30.31   30.00

      29.90   30.02   30.58   30.59   30.24   30.02   29.66   29.78

      28.32

  4 Flick, Alex S             19 Williams-NE         10:06.47   16:29.04  

      26.67   28.74   29.32   29.58   29.80   29.96   29.80   30.03

      29.95   30.20   30.07   30.07   30.08   30.00   30.62   30.39

      30.29   30.22   30.45   30.17   29.95   30.21   30.42   30.62

      29.99   30.09   30.04   30.45   30.37   30.50   30.50   30.66

      28.83

  5 Jones, Christian M        21 Tufts-NE             9:50.38   17:00.25  

      27.77   29.64   30.21   30.55   30.91   31.24   31.43   31.66

      31.38   31.51   31.32   31.85   31.56   31.49   31.29   31.53

      31.92   31.61   31.53   31.65   31.39   31.40   31.01   31.11

      31.20   30.39   30.35   30.47   30.42   30.51   29.87   30.45

      29.63

  6 Lueck, Tyler J            19 Tufts-NE            10:11.68   17:04.89  

      27.29   30.21   30.75   31.02   31.24   31.14   31.39   31.55

      31.62   31.65   31.61   31.59   31.30   31.43   31.64   31.66

      31.48   31.56   31.62   31.67   31.03   31.14   31.20   31.05

      30.73   31.24   31.46   30.51   31.04   30.92   30.94   30.94

      29.27

  7 Niles, Cody P             18 Williams-NE               NT   17:11.04  

  8 Cagenello, Sam J          20 Amherst-NE          10:12.40   17:12.37  

      28.33   30.25   31.21   30.91   31.11   31.45   31.49   31.43

      31.51   31.59   31.09   31.15   31.35   31.30   31.35   31.28

      31.51   31.41   31.49   31.45   31.48   31.50   31.52   31.59

      31.58   31.75   31.31   31.82   31.42   31.54   31.55   31.43

      31.22

  9 Bond, Cody B              17 Tufts-NE            10:19.14   17:15.34  

 10 Wiens, Matthew R          21 Tufts-NE            10:13.07   17:22.15  

 11 Dinwoodie, Ian R          20 Tufts-NE            10:25.92   17:43.28  

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Williams College-NE  'A'                          1:35.90    1:35.27  

     1) Lin, Benjamin F 18              2) Greeno, Christopher H 22       

     3) Ring, Jason A 19                4) Freeman, John C 17             

       23.55    27.23    23.18    21.31                                    

  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           1:35.99    1:35.98  

     1) Bulakul, Tyler 21               2) Zhang, Tom 20                  

     3) Homchick, Robbie N 22           4) Dreisbach, Alex Y 17           

       24.42    26.28    23.64    21.64                                    

  3 Williams College-NE  'B'                          1:36.88    1:37.73  

     1) McCarter, Alex E 19             2) Soderstrom, Martin H 24        

     3) Hammond, John W 19              4) Nanda, Alexander K 20          

       24.82    27.42    24.08    21.41                                    

  4 Tufts University-NE  'A'                          1:35.99    1:38.18  

     1) Olynyk, Craig O 21              2) Gunn, Sean C 20                

     3) Douglas, Eric A 21              4) Berman, Drew J 21              

       25.48    27.72    23.90    21.08                                    

  5 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           1:39.64    1:38.62  

     1) Brown, Brandon 20               2) Lafky, Nick J 18               

     3) Heise, Matthew C 21             4) Hampton, Tyler J 20            

       25.94    27.44    23.55    21.69                                    

  6 Amherst College-NE  'C'                           1:42.59    1:39.48  

     1) Rochford, Michael D 21          2) Goldberg, Steven J 18          

     3) Cruz, Sebastian 19              4) Brody, John                    

       24.88    28.48    23.88    22.24                                    

  7 Tufts University-NE  'C'                          1:42.10    1:39.54  

     1) Winget, Michael G 19            2) Arbaugh, Jon A 18              

     3) Simms, Gus L 18                 4) Wood, Harry H 19               

       24.88    27.85    23.87    22.94                                    

  8 Tufts University-NE  'B'                          1:40.00    1:39.65  

     1) Parker, Will P 21               2) Lordi, Michael G 18            

     3) Patterson, John D 20            4) Amirkhanashvili, David R 18    

       25.17    27.93    24.48    22.07                                    

  9 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        1:39.60    1:40.10  

     1) Cho, Justin J 18                2) Mergy, Caius J 18              

     3) Koenigsberger, Stephan 19       4) Cheuk, Bryan 18                

       26.13    27.73    24.09    22.15                                    

 10 Williams College-NE  'C'                          1:37.81    1:40.78  

     1) Ricotta, Thad J 20              2) Ferguson, Jack B 18            

     3) Brown, Will A 20                4) Tamposi, Jake B 19             

       25.97    28.54    24.58    21.69                                    

 11 Amherst College-NE  'D'                           1:43.76    1:41.04  

     1) Egan, Nick Q 21                 2) Patterson, Reed                

     3) Simmons, Keegan                 4) Kang, Alex S 20                

       26.10    28.86    24.09    21.99                                    

 12 Tufts University-NE  'E'                          1:45.00    1:41.07  

     1) Hotaling, Adam C 18             2) Decortin, Michael E 18         

     3) Napolitano, Mike T 20           4) Jones, Christian M 21          

       25.40    28.72    24.10    22.85                                    

 13 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                        1:46.80    1:41.50  

     1) Whelan, J J 18                  2) Hogan, David L 18              

     3) Markusen, Jack W 21             4) Antonisse, Noel 17             

       27.06    27.87    24.55    22.02                                    

 14 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                        1:42.00    1:41.69  

     1) Fisher, Jacob R 19              2) Smith, Nathaniel I 19          

     3) Kuo, Theodore 20                4) Oster, Mike J 21               

       26.56    27.99    24.40    22.74                                    

 15 Williams College-NE  'D'                          1:39.02    1:43.20  

     1) Yin, Jon W 18                   2) Boley, Nathaniel H 18          

     3) Snyder, Nels A 19               4) Montgomery, Seth E 18          

       27.83    28.69    24.05    22.63                                    

 16 Tufts University-NE  'D'                          1:44.40    1:44.17  

     1) Savidge, Timothy F 18           2) Choi, Justin 20                

     3) Shapira, Tomer L 17             4) Lueck, Tyler J 19              

       26.60    27.64    26.57    23.36                                    

 17 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                        1:46.65    1:45.87  

     1) Tamposi, Joe A 21               2) Keyes, David A 18              

     3) Fleisher, Andrew T 19           4) Grant, Andy R 18               

       27.86    29.15    25.66    23.20                                    

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Metcalfe, William K       17 Tufts-NE             4:13.83    4:18.29  

      27.49   30.34   31.39   32.26   37.70   38.39   30.04   30.68

  2 Su, Zihan *               18 Williams-NE          4:28.12    4:19.77  

      26.94   31.87   33.61   33.14   37.05   36.95   30.92   29.29

  3 Savidge, Timothy F        18 Tufts-NE             4:31.55    4:20.48  

      28.46   32.61   32.04   32.09   38.49   38.90   29.48   28.41

  4 Liao, Eric Y              21 Williams-NE          4:26.52    4:21.93  

      27.96   31.87   34.77   34.84   36.70   37.03   30.43   28.33

  5 Nemeth, Andrew J          20 Williams-NE          4:25.29    4:23.62  

      27.65   31.59   34.90   34.96   36.66   37.48   31.46   28.92

  6 Reynolds, Aron C          21 Amherst-NE           4:20.31    4:23.91  

      28.44   31.63   34.15   34.48   38.57   38.81   29.68   28.15

  7 Keenan, Nick S            21 Middlebury-NE        4:37.09    4:24.44  

      26.44   30.61   32.95   32.88   38.85   40.64   31.79   30.28

  8 Weeks, Russell            17 Tufts-NE             4:32.59    4:24.85  

      27.56   31.36   33.61   33.89   38.36   38.97   30.59   30.51

  9 Du, Jasper L              18 Tufts-NE             4:35.00    4:36.52  

      27.91   31.54   36.72   37.10   37.42   39.77   33.41   32.65

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bulakul, Tyler            21 Amherst-NE             50.40      51.51  

      24.61   26.90                                                

  2 Anderson, Jeff            19 Amherst-NE             52.15      51.98  

      25.02   26.96                                                

  3 Yin, Jon W                18 Williams-NE            52.75      52.27  

      25.13   27.14                                                

  4 Patterson, Reed              Amherst-NE             54.82      52.65  

      24.63   28.02                                                

  5 Wiest, Tanner M           19 Tufts-NE               53.71      52.79  

      24.42   28.37                                                

  6 Cruz, Sebastian           19 Amherst-NE             53.95      53.30  

      24.59   28.71                                                

  7 Koenigsberger, Stephan    19 Middlebury-NE          55.41      53.32  

      24.68   28.64                                                

  8 Berman, Drew J            21 Tufts-NE               54.00      53.52  

      25.25   28.27                                                

  9 Kuo, Theodore             20 Middlebury-NE          54.04      53.62  

      25.04   28.58                                                

 10 Ring, Jason A             19 Williams-NE            57.95      53.92  

      24.70   29.22                                                

 11 Rochford, Michael D       21 Amherst-NE             56.39      54.09  

      25.66   28.43                                                

 12 Snyder, Nels A            19 Williams-NE            53.55      54.11  

      25.44   28.67                                                

 13 Simms, Gus L              18 Tufts-NE               53.47      54.14  

      25.10   29.04                                                

 14 Amirkhanashvili, David R  18 Tufts-NE               56.14      54.22  

      25.33   28.89                                                

 15 Haley, Connor                Amherst-NE             56.52      54.40  

      25.47   28.93                                                

 15 Debenedetto, Anthony M    19 Tufts-NE               52.88      54.40  

      25.14   29.26                                                

 17 Sutherland, Sean M        20 Williams-NE            55.86      54.55  

      25.65   28.90                                                

 17 Sholtis, Connor J         20 Amherst-NE             56.28      54.55  

      24.83   29.72                                                

 19 Gallagher, Liam W         21 Williams-NE            55.45      54.65  

      24.81   29.84                                                

 20 Hammond, John W           19 Williams-NE            54.43      55.28  

      25.75   29.53                                                

 20 Weihs, Chris G            20 Williams-NE            55.33      55.28  

      25.63   29.65                                                

 22 Hampton, Tyler J          20 Amherst-NE             54.36      55.37  

      25.77   29.60                                                

 23 Spiropoulos, Gregory M    18 Tufts-NE               55.08      55.57  

      25.99   29.58                                                

 24 Douglas, Eric A           21 Tufts-NE               54.58      55.72  

      25.82   29.90                                                

 25 Cagenello, Sam J          20 Amherst-NE             56.65      56.13  

      25.93   30.20                                                

 26 Lattimer, Timothy R       20 Williams-NE            54.62      56.51  

      26.26   30.25                                                

 27 Fisher, Jacob R           19 Middlebury-NE          58.00      56.78  

      26.34   30.44                                                

 28 McAuliffe, Conor T        21 Amherst-NE             57.91      57.19  

      26.62   30.57                                                

 29 Dinwoodie, Ian R          20 Tufts-NE               56.51      57.62  

      27.36   30.26                                                

 30 Bond, Cody B              17 Tufts-NE               57.46      57.82  

      26.60   31.22                                                

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Freeman, John C           17 Williams-NE          1:45.47    1:43.36  

      24.19   25.92   26.82   26.43                                

  2 Brody, John                  Amherst-NE           1:48.01    1:43.84  

      24.70   26.26   26.36   26.52                                

  3 Gibson, Matthew W         18 Williams-NE          1:47.06    1:43.98  

      24.29   26.17   26.64   26.88                                

  4 Sun, Vic S                19 Amherst-NE           1:46.05    1:44.30  

      24.32   25.98   27.15   26.85                                

  5 MacKay, Ian D             21 Middlebury-NE        1:45.11    1:44.49  

      23.93   26.14   26.94   27.48                                

  6 Ricotta, Thad J           20 Williams-NE          1:46.52    1:44.61  

      24.36   26.76   26.85   26.64                                

  7 Gronbeck, Christian J     21 Williams-NE          1:44.95    1:44.97  

      24.73   26.58   27.08   26.58                                

  8 Brown, Will A             20 Williams-NE          1:45.62    1:45.54  

      25.29   26.60   27.10   26.55                                

  9 Simko, Cam H              19 Tufts-NE             1:43.45    1:45.74  

      24.54   26.54   27.32   27.34                                

 10 Flick, Alex S             19 Williams-NE          1:49.69    1:45.97  

      24.57   26.79   27.23   27.38                                

 11 Moody, Parker W           21 Amherst-NE           1:44.58    1:46.01  

      25.15   26.91   27.05   26.90                                

 12 McCarter, Alex E          19 Williams-NE          1:44.35    1:46.12  

      24.50   26.63   27.20   27.79                                

 13 Boley, Nathaniel H        18 Williams-NE          1:47.75    1:46.52  

      24.67   26.94   27.54   27.37                                

 14 Grimes, Ben M             20 Amherst-NE           1:50.79    1:46.66  

      24.96   26.83   27.42   27.45                                

 15 Homchick, Robbie N        22 Amherst-NE           1:53.17    1:47.01  

      24.82   27.70   27.53   26.96                                

 16 Nathan, Reeven E          20 Amherst-NE           1:47.65    1:47.18  

      24.86   27.14   27.51   27.67                                

 17 Thomas, Jack R            22 Tufts-NE             1:49.58    1:47.60  

      24.33   26.92   27.77   28.58                                

 18 Lagasse, Paul N           19 Middlebury-NE        1:51.25    1:48.00  

      24.63   27.00   28.21   28.16                                

 19 Xiao, Patrick L           17 Tufts-NE             1:51.29    1:48.34  

      25.39   26.93   27.47   28.55                                

 20 Tamposi, Jake B           19 Williams-NE          1:45.75    1:48.44  

      24.92   27.81   27.69   28.02                                

 21 Nanda, Alexander K        20 Williams-NE          1:45.72    1:48.76  

      25.04   27.86   28.50   27.36                                

 22 Dreisbach, Alex Y         17 Amherst-NE           1:51.77    1:49.12  

      24.74   27.48   28.39   28.51                                

 23 Niles, Cody P             18 Williams-NE          1:55.35    1:49.36  

      26.09   27.58   27.68   28.01                                

 24 Grant, Andy R             18 Middlebury-NE        1:51.62    1:49.90  

      25.14   27.96   28.26   28.54                                

 25 Antonisse, Noel           17 Middlebury-NE        1:58.61    1:49.94  

      24.38   27.27   29.10   29.19                                

 26 Simmons, Keegan              Amherst-NE           1:45.73    1:50.29  

      24.75   27.95   29.01   28.58                                

 27 McDonald, Pete M          19 Williams-NE               NT    1:50.79  

      26.04   28.43   28.66   27.66                                

 28 Wiens, Matthew R          21 Tufts-NE             1:50.14    1:50.93  

      25.55   28.12   28.85   28.41                                

 28 Carlson, Kevin C          21 Tufts-NE             1:54.35    1:50.93  

      25.61   27.51   28.54   29.27                                

 30 Lueck, Tyler J            19 Tufts-NE             1:48.76    1:51.10  

      25.84   27.93   28.61   28.72                                

 31 Druckman, Daniel R        19 Williams-NE          1:52.09    1:51.13  

      26.06   27.84   28.69   28.54                                

 32 Jones, Christian M        21 Tufts-NE             1:46.71    1:52.41  

      25.72   28.10   29.18   29.41                                

 33 Weiss, Sam M              18 Tufts-NE             1:55.20    1:54.10  

      25.86   28.35   29.80   30.09                                

 34 Oster, Mike J             21 Middlebury-NE        1:56.07    1:55.15  

      25.68   28.63   29.78   31.06                                

 35 Turk, Andrew D            21 Tufts-NE             1:56.55    1:57.90  

      26.72   29.12   30.74   31.32                                

 36 Fried, Inbar              21 Tufts-NE             2:10.00    2:06.03  

      28.28   32.09   33.08   32.58                                

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lafky, Nick J             18 Amherst-NE           1:01.37      58.52  

      27.56   30.96                                                

  2 Han, Gregory C            18 Amherst-NE             58.68      58.78  

      28.83   29.95                                                

  3 Zhang, Tom                20 Amherst-NE           1:00.84      59.55  

      27.93   31.62                                                

  4 Choi, Justin              20 Tufts-NE             1:01.17    1:00.27  

      28.20   32.07                                                

  5 Arbaugh, Jon A            18 Tufts-NE             1:02.26    1:00.36  

      28.37   31.99                                                

  6 Greeno, Christopher H     22 Williams-NE          1:03.32    1:00.65  

      28.52   32.13                                                

  7 Ferguson, Jack B          18 Williams-NE          1:02.32    1:01.10  

      28.91   32.19                                                

  8 Lin, Benjamin F           18 Williams-NE          1:02.86    1:01.23  

      28.45   32.78                                                

  9 Gunn, Sean C              20 Tufts-NE             1:04.18    1:01.44  

      28.34   33.10                                                

 10 Goldberg, Steven J        18 Amherst-NE           1:03.05    1:01.45  

      28.56   32.89                                                

 11 Johnson, Grant A          18 Williams-NE          1:01.42    1:01.52  

      28.93   32.59                                                

 12 Mergy, Caius J            18 Middlebury-NE        1:02.49    1:01.61  

      28.52   33.09                                                

 13 Hogan, David L            18 Middlebury-NE        1:05.86    1:01.68  

      28.91   32.77                                                

 14 Patterson, John D         20 Tufts-NE             1:04.50    1:01.90  

      29.03   32.87                                                

 15 Cho, Justin J             18 Middlebury-NE        1:05.82    1:02.12  

      29.36   32.76                                                

 16 Nemeth, Andrew J          20 Williams-NE          1:01.31    1:02.15  

      29.34   32.81                                                

 17 Spiropoulos, Gregory M    18 Tufts-NE               59.77    1:02.20  

      29.47   32.73                                                

 17 Kowalski, Rishi A         19 Amherst-NE           1:04.39    1:02.20  

      29.40   32.80                                                

 19 Lordi, Michael G          18 Tufts-NE             1:02.11    1:02.50  

      29.29   33.21                                                

 20 Soderstrom, Martin H      24 Williams-NE          1:04.35    1:02.52  

      29.23   33.29                                                

 21 Decortin, Michael E       18 Tufts-NE             1:04.32    1:02.70  

      29.36   33.34                                                

 22 Wong, Bill T              18 Tufts-NE             1:02.71    1:02.71  

      29.83   32.88                                                

 23 Smith, Nathaniel I        19 Middlebury-NE        1:03.40    1:02.98  

      29.12   33.86                                                

 24 Simic, Goran              22 Middlebury-NE        1:07.01    1:03.20  

      29.73   33.47                                                

 25 Lessard, Steven R         21 Tufts-NE             1:06.92    1:03.40  

      29.72   33.68                                                

 26 Stanton, Eric T           18 Middlebury-NE        1:04.37    1:03.51  

      29.84   33.67                                                

 27 Lee, Andrew               19 Middlebury-NE        1:06.85    1:04.03  

      29.33   34.70                                                

 28 Downey, Adrien P          19 Williams-NE          1:02.88    1:05.07  

      30.29   34.78                                                

 29 Metcalfe, William K       17 Tufts-NE             1:05.00    1:05.32  

      31.22   34.10                                                

 30 Shapira, Tomer L          17 Tufts-NE             1:06.71    1:05.91  

      30.50   35.41                                                

 31 Guadagno, Luca *          18 Tufts-NE             1:05.00    1:05.95  

      31.46   34.49                                                

 32 Wood, Austin B            21 Tufts-NE             1:06.93    1:09.07  

      32.03   37.04                                                

 33 Wood, Harry H             19 Tufts-NE             1:06.00    1:10.70  

      33.15   37.55                                                

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Winget, Michael G         19 Tufts-NE               51.22      52.32  

      25.96   26.36                                                

  2 Heise, Matthew C          21 Amherst-NE             52.39      53.21  

      25.42   27.79                                                

  3 Parker, Will P            21 Tufts-NE               56.27      53.61  

      25.94   27.67                                                

  4 Hotaling, Adam C          18 Tufts-NE               58.35      53.98  

      26.63   27.35                                                

  5 Olynyk, Craig O           21 Tufts-NE               57.64      54.46  

      26.69   27.77                                                

  6 Montgomery, Seth E        18 Williams-NE            54.18      54.50  

      26.37   28.13                                                

  7 Brown, Brandon            20 Amherst-NE             54.34      55.37  

      26.97   28.40                                                

  8 Egan, Nick Q              21 Amherst-NE             56.13      55.74  

      27.31   28.43                                                

  9 Cheuk, Bryan              18 Middlebury-NE        1:00.00      56.11  

      26.95   29.16                                                

 10 Ricotta, Thad J           20 Williams-NE            55.91      56.20  

      27.34   28.86                                                

 11 Whelan, J J               18 Middlebury-NE          58.99      57.82  

      27.83   29.99                                                

 -- Su, Zihan *               18 Williams-NE            55.81     X53.98  

      26.38   27.60                                                

 

Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Williams College-NE  'A'                          6:59.07    7:03.80  

     1) Weihs, Chris G 20               2) Flick, Alex S 19               

     3) Gallagher, Liam W 21            4) Johnson, Grant A 18            

       24.44    50.93  1:18.04  1:45.34    24.18    50.83  1:18.68  1:46.33

       23.67    50.64  1:18.69  1:46.46    23.92    50.96  1:18.46  1:45.67

  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           7:08.41    7:14.07  

     1) Reynolds, Aron C 21             2) Bulakul, Tyler 21              

     3) Haley, Connor                   4) Sholtis, Connor J 20           

       25.76    54.19  1:22.90  1:50.02    24.42    52.01  1:20.70  1:48.40

       24.91    52.52  1:20.42  1:48.08    25.52    53.48  1:21.58  1:47.57

  3 Tufts University-NE  'A'                          7:05.29    7:14.41  

     1) Wiest, Tanner M 19              2) Debenedetto, Anthony M 19      

     3) Thomas, Jack R 22               4) Simko, Cam H 19                

       24.02    50.80  1:19.46  1:48.65    24.91    52.98  1:21.72  1:51.17

       24.76    52.50  1:21.00  1:49.16    23.97    50.62  1:18.14  1:45.43

  4 Tufts University-NE  'C'                          7:18.00    7:24.23  

     1) Winget, Michael G 19            2) Douglas, Eric A 21             

     3) Guadagno, Luca * 18             4) Jones, Christian M 21          

       25.33    53.29  1:22.01  1:50.42    24.83    52.56  1:21.97  1:53.11

       24.92    53.34  1:22.77  1:51.37    25.18    53.70  1:21.46  1:49.33

  5 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           7:12.98    7:24.25  

     1) Cagenello, Sam J 20             2) Brown, Brandon 20              

     3) Rochford, Michael D 21          4) Heise, Matthew C 21            

       26.26    54.37  1:22.87  1:51.30    24.77    53.23  1:23.15  1:53.37

       24.48    52.03  1:20.16  1:47.95    25.24    53.01  1:22.29  1:51.63

  6 Williams College-NE  'B'                          7:11.76    7:28.74  

     1) Lattimer, Timothy R 20          2) Hammond, John W 19             

     3) Yin, Jon W 18                   4) Downey, Adrien P 19            

       24.89    52.43  1:20.54  1:48.72    24.60    53.57  1:23.30  1:53.20

       24.61    52.05  1:22.07  1:54.06    25.92    54.26  1:23.55  1:52.76

  7 Amherst College-NE  'C'                           7:16.47    7:32.87  

     1) Kowalski, Rishi A 19            2) Han, Gregory C 18              

     3) McAuliffe, Conor T 21           4) Patterson, Reed                

       26.31    55.66  1:24.40  1:53.68    25.39    54.03  1:23.04  1:51.76

       25.42    53.93  1:23.11  1:52.14    25.24    54.43  1:24.65  1:55.29

  8 Tufts University-NE  'D'                          7:30.00    7:35.68  

     1) Lessard, Steven R 21            2) Hotaling, Adam C 18            

     3) Carlson, Kevin C 21             4) Weeks, Russell 17              

       26.07    54.80  1:24.90  1:55.28    24.94    53.26  1:22.50  1:52.04

       25.78    54.09  1:23.33  1:52.06    18.69    55.25  1:26.01  1:56.30

  9 Tufts University-NE  'E'                          7:35.00    7:37.15  

     1) Decortin, Michael E 18          2) Weiss, Sam M 18                

     3) Wong, Bill T 18                 4) Xiao, Patrick L 17             

       26.08    54.77  1:24.64  1:54.54    26.11    55.94  1:27.20  1:57.55

       26.12    55.48  1:24.75  1:54.46    24.76    51.68  1:20.27  1:50.60

 -- Tufts University-NE  'B'                          7:16.00         DQ  

     1) Parker, Will P 21               2) Savidge, Timothy F 18          

     3) Berman, Drew J 21               4) Wood, Austin B 21              

       24.21    50.96  1:19.81  1:49.61    23.86    51.27  1:18.96  1:46.96

       23.46    49.90  1:17.43  1:45.06    25.04    52.36  1:21.06  1:50.75

 

Event 28  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gronbeck, Christian J     21 Williams-NE          4:39.69    4:36.48  

      25.14   27.44   27.70   27.90   28.07   28.17   27.98   28.28

      28.02   27.78                                                

  2 Brody, John                  Amherst-NE           4:50.96    4:39.25  

      24.46   26.73   27.64   28.65   29.07   29.32   29.28   29.59

      28.13   26.38                                                

  3 Grimes, Ben M             20 Amherst-NE           5:03.42    4:42.43  

      25.44   27.84   28.43   28.68   28.85   29.10   29.09   28.99

      28.68   27.33                                                

  4 Freeman, John C           17 Williams-NE          4:54.51    4:44.25  

      25.42   27.99   28.66   29.31   28.91   29.28   29.23   28.81

      28.94   27.70                                                

  5 Flick, Alex S             19 Williams-NE          4:53.63    4:45.56  

      25.49   27.81   28.30   28.93   29.11   29.52   29.35   29.24

      29.49   28.32                                                

  6 Moody, Parker W           21 Amherst-NE           4:48.34    4:46.47  

      26.19   28.63   29.18   29.41   28.94   29.37   29.17   29.00

      28.89   27.69                                                

  7 Weihs, Chris G            20 Williams-NE          4:50.43    4:49.03  

      25.75   28.35   28.50   28.77   29.75   29.91   30.11   29.77

      29.75   28.37                                                

  8 Nathan, Reeven E          20 Amherst-NE           4:52.05    4:51.43  

      25.87   28.66   29.75   29.60   29.93   29.79   29.90   29.72

      29.57   28.64                                                

  9 Brown, Will A             20 Williams-NE          4:53.70    4:51.44  

      26.39   29.31   29.72   29.98   29.46   29.22   29.34   29.66

      29.82   28.54                                                

 10 Downey, Adrien P          19 Williams-NE          4:58.03    4:51.58  

      26.33   28.58   29.09   29.51   29.42   29.85   29.66   30.01

      29.93   29.20                                                

 11 Sutherland, Sean M        20 Williams-NE          4:56.19    4:53.58  

      26.15   28.39   29.22   29.58   29.92   30.01   29.91   30.41

      30.35   29.64                                                

 12 Niles, Cody P             18 Williams-NE          5:11.75    4:55.32  

      27.31   29.21   29.16   29.36   29.63   29.88   30.16   30.58

      30.54   29.49                                                

 13 Debenedetto, Anthony M    19 Tufts-NE             4:48.07    4:55.86  

      26.60   28.66   29.96   29.95   30.23   30.07   30.47   30.29

      30.40   29.23                                                

 14 McAuliffe, Conor T        21 Amherst-NE           4:53.04    4:56.31  

      26.32   29.22   30.01   29.87   30.03   30.35   30.48   30.57

      30.62   28.84                                                

 15 Jones, Christian M        21 Tufts-NE             4:43.80    4:56.49  

      26.79   28.59   29.38   29.74   29.75   30.13   30.43   30.91

      30.70   30.07                                                

 16 Reynolds, Aron C          21 Amherst-NE           5:04.27    4:58.84  

      27.49   29.81   30.15   30.64   30.48   30.92   30.46   30.93

      30.00   27.96                                                

 17 Snyder, Nels A            19 Williams-NE               NT    5:00.23  

      26.45   30.75   31.23   31.28   31.66   31.01   31.01   30.27

      29.02   27.55                                                

 18 Nanda, Alexander K        20 Williams-NE               NT    5:00.88  

      26.26   29.96   30.93   31.56   31.39   31.65   31.40   31.39

      30.70   25.64                                                

 19 Lueck, Tyler J            19 Tufts-NE             4:56.34    5:01.14  

      26.88   29.05   30.10   30.44   30.58   30.86   31.00   30.98

      31.16   30.09                                                

 20 Xiao, Patrick L           17 Tufts-NE             5:09.50    5:02.18  

      26.11   28.58   29.54   29.79   30.75   30.87   31.57   31.77

      32.45   30.75                                                

 21 Weiss, Sam M              18 Tufts-NE             5:17.18    5:14.77  

      28.28   32.40   33.19   32.62   31.66   31.77   31.38   31.64

      31.79   30.04                                                

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gibson, Matthew W         18 Williams-NE          1:57.55    1:50.90  

      26.20   28.09   28.37   28.24                                

  2 Winget, Michael G         19 Tufts-NE             1:54.12    1:53.68  

      27.42   29.74   28.75   27.77                                

  3 McCarter, Alex E          19 Williams-NE          1:55.08    1:54.83  

      27.29   28.75   29.18   29.61                                

  4 Heise, Matthew C          21 Amherst-NE           1:57.15    1:56.93  

      27.26   29.34   30.03   30.30                                

  5 Su, Zihan *               18 Williams-NE          2:03.86    1:57.52  

      27.37   30.07   30.67   29.41                                

  6 Druckman, Daniel R        19 Williams-NE          1:58.26    1:58.46  

      27.97   29.43   30.50   30.56                                

  7 Hotaling, Adam C          18 Tufts-NE             2:10.49    1:58.77  

      27.31   30.20   31.37   29.89                                

  8 Patterson, John D         20 Tufts-NE             2:03.22    1:59.03  

      27.31   29.85   30.82   31.05                                

  9 Savidge, Timothy F        18 Tufts-NE             2:02.26    1:59.26  

      27.97   30.04   30.75   30.50                                

 10 Bulakul, Tyler            21 Amherst-NE           2:00.00    2:00.99  

      28.17   30.92   31.23   30.67                                

 11 Han, Gregory C            18 Amherst-NE           2:05.64    2:03.67  

      30.41   31.89   31.42   29.95                                

 12 Lattimer, Timothy R       20 Williams-NE          2:04.71    2:05.75  

      29.97   32.02   32.01   31.75                                

 13 Tamposi, Joe A            21 Middlebury-NE        2:06.09    2:06.46  

      29.32   31.77   32.65   32.72                                

 14 Cho, Justin J             18 Middlebury-NE        2:10.25    2:06.91  

      28.91   31.92   32.76   33.32                                

 

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sholtis, Connor J         20 Amherst-NE             46.72      47.24  

      22.94   24.30                                                

  2 MacKay, Ian D             21 Middlebury-NE          47.91      47.65  

      22.78   24.87                                                

  3 Wiest, Tanner M           19 Tufts-NE               48.27      47.71  

      22.61   25.10                                                

  4 Sun, Vic S                19 Amherst-NE             48.25      47.81  

      23.04   24.77                                                

  5 Ring, Jason A             19 Williams-NE            49.84      48.16  

      22.81   25.35                                                

  6 Lin, Benjamin F           18 Williams-NE            48.78      48.17  

      22.98   25.19                                                

  7 Berman, Drew J            21 Tufts-NE               47.71      48.25  

      23.04   25.21                                                

  8 Homchick, Robbie N        22 Amherst-NE             49.42      48.34  

      22.73   25.61                                                

  9 Gallagher, Liam W         21 Williams-NE            50.77      48.48  

      23.09   25.39                                                

 10 Thomas, Jack R            22 Tufts-NE               49.47      48.50  

      23.08   25.42                                                

 11 Hammond, John W           19 Williams-NE            47.91      48.55  

      23.42   25.13                                                

 12 Metcalfe, William K       17 Tufts-NE               49.59      48.56  

      23.57   24.99                                                

 13 Parker, Will P            21 Tufts-NE               49.10      48.66  

      23.13   25.53                                                

 14 Anderson, Jeff            19 Amherst-NE             48.48      48.71  

      23.42   25.29                                                

 15 Egan, Nick Q              21 Amherst-NE             49.15      48.75  

      23.53   25.22                                                

 16 Kang, Alex S              20 Amherst-NE             50.22      48.84  

      24.05   24.79                                                

 17 Hampton, Tyler J          20 Amherst-NE             48.95      48.95  

      23.30   25.65                                                

 17 Ricotta, Thad J           20 Williams-NE            49.05      48.95  

      23.57   25.38                                                

 19 Dreisbach, Alex Y         17 Amherst-NE             48.18      49.10  

      23.45   25.65                                                

 20 Simko, Cam H              19 Tufts-NE               48.49      49.22  

      23.39   25.83                                                

 21 Rochford, Michael D       21 Amherst-NE             50.83      49.39  

      24.00   25.39                                                

 22 Tamposi, Jake B           19 Williams-NE            49.72      49.46  

      23.76   25.70                                                

 23 Keyes, David A            18 Middlebury-NE             NT      49.54  

      23.68   25.86                                                

 24 Spiropoulos, Gregory M    18 Tufts-NE               49.23      49.66  

      23.54   26.12                                                

 25 Amirkhanashvili, David R  18 Tufts-NE               50.83      49.72  

      23.39   26.33                                                

 26 Douglas, Eric A           21 Tufts-NE               48.70      49.94  

      23.84   26.10                                                

 27 Wood, Austin B            21 Tufts-NE               49.60      50.10  

      24.34   25.76                                                

 28 Antonisse, Noel           17 Middlebury-NE          52.15      50.43  

      24.04   26.39                                                

 29 Brown, Brandon            20 Amherst-NE             52.50      50.51  

      24.35   26.16                                                

 30 Kowalski, Rishi A         19 Amherst-NE             49.67      50.53  

      24.22   26.31                                                

 31 Carlson, Kevin C          21 Tufts-NE               50.74      50.56  

      24.53   26.03                                                

 32 Guadagno, Luca *          18 Tufts-NE               49.36      51.01  

      24.51   26.50                                                

 33 Wood, Harry H             19 Tufts-NE               49.99      51.10  

      24.39   26.71                                                

 34 Hogan, David L            18 Middlebury-NE          54.28      51.22  

      24.72   26.50                                                

 35 Montgomery, Seth E        18 Williams-NE            51.12      51.34  

      24.53   26.81                                                

 36 Du, Jasper L              18 Tufts-NE               52.50      52.38  

      24.80   27.58                                                

 37 Bond, Cody B              17 Tufts-NE               53.68      52.99  

      25.55   27.44                                                

 38 Turk, Andrew D            21 Tufts-NE               53.58      53.55  

      25.16   28.39                                                

 39 Fried, Inbar              21 Tufts-NE               58.50      55.60  

      26.60   29.00                                                

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lafky, Nick J             18 Amherst-NE           2:14.29    2:07.79  

      28.60   32.52   33.12   33.55                                

  2 Ferguson, Jack B          18 Williams-NE          2:11.62    2:07.83  

      29.41   32.27   32.88   33.27                                

  3 Arbaugh, Jon A            18 Tufts-NE             2:16.58    2:09.07  

      29.77   32.88   33.05   33.37                                

  4 Goldberg, Steven J        18 Amherst-NE           2:15.28    2:09.90  

      29.40   32.25   33.47   34.78                                

  5 Liao, Eric Y              21 Williams-NE          2:15.32    2:12.83  

      30.28   33.48   33.97   35.10                                

  6 Boley, Nathaniel H        18 Williams-NE          2:23.66    2:13.80  

      30.48   34.26   35.20   33.86                                

  7 Greeno, Christopher H     22 Williams-NE          2:19.39    2:14.50  

      30.23   34.91   35.25   34.11                                

  8 Wong, Bill T              18 Tufts-NE             2:16.55    2:14.66  

      31.12   33.87   34.23   35.44                                

  9 Lordi, Michael G          18 Tufts-NE             2:16.15    2:14.69  

      30.60   33.79   34.49   35.81                                

 10 Decortin, Michael E       18 Tufts-NE             2:19.88    2:15.33  

      30.62   34.04   35.33   35.34                                

 11 Patterson, Reed              Amherst-NE           2:24.61    2:15.87  

      31.18   34.44   35.17   35.08                                

 12 Choi, Justin              20 Tufts-NE             2:12.58    2:15.92  

      28.78   32.84   35.73   38.57                                

 13 Zhang, Tom                20 Amherst-NE           2:17.12    2:16.65  

      29.61   34.88   36.10   36.06                                

 14 Stanton, Eric T           18 Middlebury-NE        2:22.72    2:18.84  

      31.02   34.74   36.21   36.87                                

 15 McDonald, Pete M          19 Williams-NE          2:26.07    2:19.85  

      31.80   36.13   36.13   35.79                                

 16 Lessard, Steven R         21 Tufts-NE             2:35.21    2:21.36  

      31.00   35.32   37.43   37.61                                

 17 Weeks, Russell            17 Tufts-NE             2:23.60    2:22.13  

      31.73   35.61   37.31   37.48                                

 18 Gunn, Sean C              20 Tufts-NE             2:26.00    2:31.39  

      28.63   34.77   43.23   44.76                                

 -- Nemeth, Andrew J          20 Williams-NE          2:15.78   X2:14.66  

      30.53   34.15   34.46   35.52                                

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lin, Benjamin F           18 Williams-NE          1:55.34    1:54.37  

      26.03   29.48   29.78   29.08                                

  2 Debenedetto, Anthony M    19 Tufts-NE             1:51.86    1:55.76  

      26.40   28.74   30.67   29.95                                

  3 Cruz, Sebastian           19 Amherst-NE           1:57.97    1:56.57  

      26.38   29.96   29.91   30.32                                

  4 Simms, Gus L              18 Tufts-NE             1:54.53    1:57.91  

      26.33   30.11   30.16   31.31                                

  5 Kuo, Theodore             20 Middlebury-NE        2:00.11    1:58.86  

      25.71   29.79   31.06   32.30                                

  6 Johnson, Grant A          18 Williams-NE          2:00.29    1:59.39  

      27.01   31.06   30.79   30.53                                

  7 Haley, Connor                Amherst-NE           2:04.25    1:59.49  

      27.19   30.14   31.29   30.87                                

  8 Simmons, Keegan              Amherst-NE           1:59.25    2:01.77  

      27.31   30.06   31.57   32.83                                

  9 Wiens, Matthew R          21 Tufts-NE             2:03.96    2:03.23  

      27.62   31.48   32.07   32.06                                

 10 Dinwoodie, Ian R          20 Tufts-NE             2:04.70    2:03.87  

      28.31   30.77   31.86   32.93                                

 11 Yin, Jon W                18 Williams-NE          2:02.22    2:04.36  

      27.64   31.84   32.20   32.68                                

 12 Lattimer, Timothy R       20 Williams-NE          2:00.06    2:04.81  

      27.79   32.03   32.77   32.22                                

 13 Cagenello, Sam J          20 Amherst-NE           2:04.47    2:04.83  

      28.60   31.47   31.85   32.91                                

 14 Shapira, Tomer L          17 Tufts-NE             2:07.59    2:06.88  

      27.60   31.00   33.85   34.43                                

 -- Brown, Will A             20 Williams-NE          2:02.56   X2:00.32  

      26.92   30.82   31.25   31.33                                

 

Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Williams College-NE  'A'                          3:10.70    3:10.43  

     1) Freeman, John C 17              2) McCarter, Alex E 19            

     3) Gallagher, Liam W 21            4) Nanda, Alexander K 20          

       23.03    47.93    22.70    47.82    22.69    47.60    22.13    47.08

  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           3:12.05    3:11.33  

     1) Anderson, Jeff 19               2) Dreisbach, Alex Y 17           

     3) Sun, Vic S 19                   4) Sholtis, Connor J 20           

       23.93    48.98    22.77    48.50    22.79    47.69    22.26    46.16

  3 Tufts University-NE  'A'                          3:11.08    3:12.27  

     1) Simko, Cam H 19                 2) Wiest, Tanner M 19             

     3) Thomas, Jack R 22               4) Berman, Drew J 21              

       23.75    49.22    22.56    47.49    22.82    48.25    22.71    47.31

  4 Williams College-NE  'B'                          3:13.49    3:15.74  

     1) Gibson, Matthew W 18            2) Sutherland, Sean M 20          

     3) Boley, Nathaniel H 18           4) Ring, Jason A 19               

       23.75    49.08    23.69    49.06    23.28    48.79    23.39    48.81

  5 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        3:17.50    3:16.48  

     1) Lagasse, Paul N 19              2) Keenan, Nick S 21              

     3) Oster, Mike J 21                4) MacKay, Ian D 21               

       23.54    49.20    23.34    49.05    23.87    50.95    22.33    47.28

  6 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           3:14.97    3:16.61  

     1) Simmons, Keegan                 2) Moody, Parker W 21             

     3) Heise, Matthew C 21             4) Homchick, Robbie N 22          

       23.89    49.93    23.55    49.37    23.24    49.00    22.30    48.31

  7 Amherst College-NE  'C'                           3:18.43    3:17.78  

     1) Brody, John                     2) Brown, Brandon 20              

     3) Patterson, Reed                 4) Reynolds, Aron C 21            

       23.07    47.61    23.21    49.09    23.91    51.37    23.86    49.71

  8 Tufts University-NE  'B'                          3:16.50    3:19.41  

     1) Xiao, Patrick L 17              2) Olynyk, Craig O 21             

     3) Savidge, Kyle E 21              4) Savidge, Timothy F 18          

       24.15    50.47    24.03    50.06    24.38    50.24    23.20    48.64

  9 Williams College-NE  'D'                          3:21.97    3:20.68  

     1) Su, Zihan * 18                  2) Liao, Eric Y 21                

     3) Druckman, Daniel R 19           4) Montgomery, Seth E 18          

       23.95    49.02    24.47    50.37    24.37    50.96    23.76    50.33

 10 Williams College-NE  'C'                          3:21.53    3:21.45  

     1) Niles, Cody P 18                2) Ferguson, Jack B 18            

     3) Gronbeck, Christian J 21        4) Flick, Alex S 19               

       24.78    51.07    24.82    51.82    23.74    49.69    23.57    48.87

 11 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                        3:28.10    3:21.46  

     1) Antonisse, Noel 17              2) Keyes, Jared W 18              

     3) Simic, Goran 22                 4) Kuo, Theodore 20               

       24.10    50.41    23.81    51.97    23.04    49.54    23.44    49.54

 12 Amherst College-NE  'D'                           3:19.55    3:21.96  

     1) Nathan, Reeven E 20             2) McAuliffe, Conor T 21          

     3) Kang, Alex S 20                 4) Haley, Connor                  

       23.91    49.57    24.07    51.03    24.26    51.08    24.15    50.28

 13 Amherst College-NE  'E'                           3:23.64    3:22.77  

     1) Goldberg, Steven J 18           2) Cagenello, Sam J 20            

     3) Grimes, Ben M 20                4) Lafky, Nick J 18               

       24.12    50.27    25.15    52.05    24.21    50.42    24.12    50.03

 14 Tufts University-NE  'C'                          3:21.00    3:23.56  

     1) Lessard, Steven R 21            2) Douglas, Eric A 21             

     3) Amirkhanashvili, David R 18     4) Carlson, Kevin C 21            

       25.29    52.73    23.77    49.86    24.11    50.45    24.18    50.52

 15 Tufts University-NE  'D'                          3:21.50    3:27.87  

     1) Weiss, Sam M 18                 2) Patterson, John D 20           

     3) Arbaugh, Jon A 18               4) Du, Jasper L 18                

       25.23    52.72    23.58    49.94    24.69    51.99    25.11    53.22

 16 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                        3:25.60    3:31.73  

     1) McGean, Michael B 18            2) Rosenthal, Andy P 19           

     3) Avidan, Lucas J 20              4) Martin, Colin L 20             

       25.66    53.41    24.50    51.93    23.96    51.13    25.92    55.26

 17 Tufts University-NE  'E'                          3:25.00    3:33.90  

     1) Gunn, Sean C 20                 2) Hotaling, Adam C 18            

     3) Fried, Inbar 21                 4) Wiens, Matthew R 21            

       25.39    53.80    24.21    51.24    26.35    56.20    25.30    52.66

 

Event 101  Men 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Bulakul, Tyler            21 Amherst-NE                NT      23.26  

  2 Kang, Alex S              20 Amherst-NE                NT      24.47  

  3 Cruz, Sebastian           19 Amherst-NE                NT      24.48  

  4 Simmons, Keegan O         18 Amherst-NE                NT      24.60  

  5 Dreisbach, Alex Y         17 Amherst-NE                NT      24.77  

 

Event 102  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Keenan, Nick S            21 Middlebury-NE             NT      26.71  

 

Event 104  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zhang, Tom                20 Amherst-NE                NT      27.03  

  2 Simic, Goran              22 Middlebury-NE             NT      28.91  

  3 Markusen, Jack W          21 Middlebury-NE             NT      29.10  

  4 Tamposi, Joe A            21 Middlebury-NE             NT      31.35  

 

Event 105  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Freeman, John C           17 Williams-NE               NT      21.47  

 

Event 107  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Goldberg, Steven J        18 Amherst-NE                NT    1:00.81  

 

Event 108  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lattimer, Timothy R       20 Williams-NE               NT    1:52.54  

 

Event 110  Men 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Yin, Jon W                18 Williams-NE               NT      23.74  

  2 Cheuk, Bryan              18 Middlebury-NE             NT      23.75  

  3 Hammond, John W           19 Williams-NE               NT      24.29  

 

Event 111  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Greeno, Christopher H     22 Williams-NE               NT      27.59  

  2 Hogan, David L            18 Middlebury-NE             NT      28.48  

 

Event 112  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Grant, Andy R             18 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:01.97  

  2 Decortin, Michael E       18 Tufts-NE                  NT    1:02.33  

  3 Weeks, Russell            17 Tufts-NE                  NT    1:05.50  

 

Event 113  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas, Jack R            22 Tufts-NE                  NT    1:46.38  

 

Event 114  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Whelan, J J               18 Middlebury-NE             NT      26.35  

 

Event 115  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wiens, Matthew R          21 Tufts-NE                  NT      23.49