Licensed to Middlebury College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/11/2014 03:26 PM
                 Springfield @ Middlebury 1/11/14 - 1/11/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:37.48   11  
     1) MacKay, Ian D 21                2) Koenigsberger, Stephan 19      
     3) Kuo, Theodore 20                4) Cheuk, Bryan 18                
       26.27    53.95    27.49    59.72    24.95    54.22    23.37    49.59
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:28.58    3:41.68    4  
     1) Fay, Daniel T 19                2) Normoyle, Michael J 19         
     3) Ernst, Benjamin 20              4) Cassidy, Hayden F 20           
       27.60    57.11    28.55  1:00.78    25.08    54.99    23.28    48.80
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT    3:45.66    2  
     1) Tamposi, Joe A 21               2) Mergy, Caius J 18              
     3) Keenan, Nick S 21               4) Grant, Andy R 18               
       28.42    58.57    28.39  1:01.58    25.70    55.46    23.87    50.05
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT   x3:46.70  
     1) Cho, Justin J 18                2) Smith, Nathaniel I 19          
     3) Gerard, Paul 21                 4) Oster, Mike J 21               
       27.47    57.50    29.46  1:03.22    25.92    55.51    23.80    50.47
  5 Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT    3:54.55  
     1) Mills, Brad T 20                2) Stringfellow, Robert P 20      
     3) Murphy, Phillip 20              4) Grudzien, Sam 19               
       28.74    57.80    30.59  1:05.66    26.88    58.01    25.00    53.08
  6 Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT   x4:06.85  
     1) Oemcke, Evan P 18               2) Scala, Eric 21                 
     3) Lensing, Peter F 22             4) Crampton, Tim 21               
       31.80  1:04.52    30.60  1:07.11    27.74  1:00.07    25.62    55.15
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGean, Michael B         18 Middlebury-NE             NT   10:03.16    9  
      25.92   28.62   29.54   29.63   29.95   30.05   30.14   30.31
      30.10   30.42   30.75   31.04   30.80   31.15   31.50   31.09
      31.06   31.05   30.90   29.14                                
  2 Rosenthal, Andy P         19 Middlebury-NE             NT   10:11.25    4  
      27.30   29.21   29.35   29.63   29.76   30.11   30.05   30.52
      31.12   31.87   31.75   32.19   31.97   31.37   30.88   31.18
      31.02   31.63   30.88   29.46                                
  3 Geraghty, Pat T           21 Springfield-NE      10:23.37   10:14.77    3  
      27.17   30.27   30.91   31.39   31.37   31.60   31.50   31.47
      31.44   30.89   30.92   30.88   31.37   30.72   31.26   31.21
      30.52   30.85   30.14   28.89                                
  4 Vatkevich, John M         21 Springfield-NE      10:16.01   10:30.31    2  
      27.95   30.61   31.13   31.26   31.34   31.43   31.31   31.18
      31.62   31.55   31.46   31.40   31.90   32.13   32.60   32.66
      32.08   32.67   32.59   31.44                                
  5 Stanton, Eric T           18 Middlebury-NE             NT   10:33.14    1  
      27.58   29.95   31.03   31.34   31.65   31.59   31.72   31.60
      31.85   31.88   32.09   32.33   32.64   32.64   32.54   32.65
      32.60   32.26   31.85   31.35                                
  6 Fleisher, Andrew T        19 Middlebury-NE             NT  x11:01.07  
      28.40   31.50   32.54   32.61   32.87   33.02   33.17   33.42
      33.43   33.64   33.46   33.90   33.77   33.74   33.77   33.83
      33.85   33.66   33.62   32.87                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scotto, Jason J           21 Springfield-NE       1:41.32    1:47.78    9  
      25.42   27.54   27.42   27.40                                
  2 Avidan, Lucas J           20 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:51.46    4  
      26.23   28.08   28.70   28.45                                
  3 McGean, Michael B         18 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:51.93    3  
      25.65   28.45   29.32   28.51                                
  4 Murphy, Phillip           20 Springfield-NE       1:45.67    1:52.16    2  
      26.86   28.60   28.68   28.02                                
  5 Rosenthal, Andy P         19 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:52.23    1  
      26.54   28.65   29.16   27.88                                
  6 Kobani, Nicholas A        21 Springfield-NE       1:48.43    1:55.14  
      27.15   29.20   29.69   29.10                                
  7 Martin, Colin L           20 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:55.23  
      26.39   28.55   29.99   30.30                                
  8 Beauvais, Alex            19 Springfield-NE       1:52.93   x1:58.46  
      27.50   29.53   30.56   30.87                                
  9 Grudzien, Sam             19 Springfield-NE       1:53.33   x1:58.98  
      26.82   30.01   30.93   31.22                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Ian D             21 Middlebury-NE             NT      24.61    9  
  2 Cho, Justin J             18 Middlebury-NE             NT      26.65    4  
  3 Oster, Mike J             21 Middlebury-NE             NT      27.07    3  
  4 Fay, Daniel T             19 Springfield-NE         26.16      27.10    2  
  5 Tamposi, Joe A            21 Middlebury-NE             NT     x27.46  
  6 Oemcke, Evan P            18 Springfield-NE         28.12      29.52    1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koenigsberger, Stephan    19 Middlebury-NE             NT      27.27    9  
  2 Normoyle, Michael J       19 Springfield-NE         27.50      27.65    4  
  3 Mills, Brad T             20 Springfield-NE         28.41      28.38    3  
  4 Mergy, Caius J            18 Middlebury-NE             NT      28.63    2  
  5 Lee, Andrew               19 Middlebury-NE             NT      29.00    1  
  6 Smith, Nathaniel I        19 Middlebury-NE             NT     x29.51  
  7 Stringfellow, Robert P    20 Springfield-NE         30.34      30.31  
  8 Keyes, David A            18 Middlebury-NE             NT     x31.50  
  9 Scala, Eric               21 Springfield-NE         29.45     x31.51  
 -- Hogan, David L            18 Middlebury-NE             NT     X29.99  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuo, Theodore             20 Middlebury-NE             NT      54.74    9  
      25.76   28.98                                                
  2 Keenan, Nick S            21 Middlebury-NE             NT      55.04    4  
      25.54   29.50                                                
  3 Ernst, Benjamin           20 Springfield-NE         53.58      55.49    3  
      25.89   29.60                                                
  4 Gerard, Paul              21 Middlebury-NE             NT      56.12    2  
      26.44   29.68                                                
  5 Geraghty, Pat T           21 Springfield-NE         53.04      57.17    1  
      27.00   30.17                                                
  6 Lariviere, Sam E          19 Springfield-NE         55.89      58.63  
      27.77   30.86                                                
  7 Lensing, Peter F          22 Springfield-NE         59.65   x1:00.90  
      28.69   32.21                                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheuk, Bryan              18 Middlebury-NE             NT      22.10    9  
  2 Cassidy, Hayden F         20 Springfield-NE         22.10      22.72    4  
  3 Scotto, Jason J           21 Springfield-NE         21.28      22.73    3  
  4 Lagasse, Paul N           19 Middlebury-NE             NT      22.76    2  
  5 Lee, Andrew               19 Middlebury-NE             NT      23.73    1  
  6 Keyes, Jared W            18 Middlebury-NE             NT     x23.82  
  7 Markusen, Jack W          21 Middlebury-NE             NT     x24.14  
  8 Beauvais, Alex            19 Springfield-NE         23.86      24.60  
  9 Crampton, Tim             21 Springfield-NE         23.37     x25.08  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jack S             20 Springfield-NE            NP     285.53    9  
  2 Card, Michael             21 Springfield-NE            NP     256.13    4  
  3 Smith, Pat                21 Springfield-NE            NP     233.10    3  
  4 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  21 Middlebury-NE             NP     213.45    2  
  5 Sullivan, Nick            18 Springfield-NE            NP    x128.25  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lagasse, Paul N           19 Middlebury-NE             NT      49.00    9  
      23.74   25.26                                                
  2 Cassidy, Hayden F         20 Springfield-NE         47.94      49.19    4  
      23.82   25.37                                                
  3 Scotto, Jason J           21 Springfield-NE         46.81      49.37    3  
      24.20   25.17                                                
  4 Cheuk, Bryan              18 Middlebury-NE             NT      50.81    2  
      24.40   26.41                                                
  5 Oster, Mike J             21 Middlebury-NE             NT      51.11    1  
      24.81   26.30                                                
  6 Kobani, Nicholas A        21 Springfield-NE         50.31      52.36  
      25.51   26.85                                                
  7 Lee, Andrew               19 Middlebury-NE             NT     x52.90  
      25.19   27.71                                                
  8 Grudzien, Sam             19 Springfield-NE         51.59     x53.56  
      25.65   27.91                                                
  9 Crampton, Tim             21 Springfield-NE         51.49     x55.51  
      26.61   28.90                                                
 10 Janson, Jeremy M          21 Middlebury-NE             NT     x55.85  
      26.30   29.55                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan, Nick S            21 Middlebury-NE             NT      56.58    9  
      27.51   29.07                                                
  2 Fay, Daniel T             19 Springfield-NE         50.99      57.01    4  
      28.11   28.90                                                
  3 Cho, Justin J             18 Middlebury-NE             NT      57.25    3  
      27.58   29.67                                                
  4 Tamposi, Joe A            21 Middlebury-NE             NT      58.11    2  
      28.38   29.73                                                
  5 Lariviere, Sam E          19 Springfield-NE       1:01.57    1:04.33    1  
      31.54   32.79                                                
  6 Oemcke, Evan P            18 Springfield-NE       1:01.37    1:04.53  
      31.61   32.92                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Normoyle, Michael J       19 Springfield-NE         56.47      59.51    9  
      28.42   31.09                                                
  2 Koenigsberger, Stephan    19 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:00.04    4  
      28.14   31.90                                                
  3 Mills, Brad T             20 Springfield-NE         57.97    1:02.62    3  
      30.76   31.86                                                
  4 Mergy, Caius J            18 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:02.70    2  
      29.62   33.08                                                
  5 Smith, Nathaniel I        19 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:04.48    1  
      30.53   33.95                                                
  6 Grant, Andy R             18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:05.50  
      30.98   34.52                                                
  7 Stringfellow, Robert P    20 Springfield-NE       1:02.19    1:06.15  
      31.65   34.50                                                
  8 Hogan, David L            18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:06.80  
      31.43   35.37                                                
  9 Scala, Eric               21 Springfield-NE       1:02.71   x1:08.78  
      32.49   36.29                                                
 -- Simic, Goran              22 Middlebury-NE             NT   X1:07.01  
      31.21   35.80                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenthal, Andy P         19 Middlebury-NE             NT    4:55.09    9  
      26.45   28.40   29.49   30.03   30.23   30.64   30.39   30.66
      30.60   28.20                                                
  2 McGean, Michael B         18 Middlebury-NE             NT    4:55.35    4  
      26.21   28.84   29.86   30.45   30.51   30.42   30.33   30.15
      30.30   28.28                                                
  3 Murphy, Phillip           20 Springfield-NE       4:41.59    5:01.61    3  
      27.49   29.85   30.59   30.69   30.60   30.89   30.68   30.62
      30.59   29.61                                                
  4 Avidan, Lucas J           20 Middlebury-NE             NT    5:04.94    2  
      27.75   30.25   30.42   30.84   30.86   31.21   31.15   31.28
      30.94   30.24                                                
  5 Stanton, Eric T           18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:09.61  
      27.88   30.78   31.64   31.80   32.23   31.02   31.28   31.73
      30.82   30.43                                                
  6 Martin, Colin L           20 Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:16.56  
      28.25   31.35   31.56   31.90   32.67   32.67   32.83   32.07
      32.19   31.07                                                
  7 Vatkevich, John M         21 Springfield-NE       4:39.05    5:22.71    1  
      27.20   30.02   32.59   33.39   33.63   33.02   33.48   33.58
      32.92   32.88                                                
  8 Lensing, Peter F          22 Springfield-NE       5:31.17    5:23.69  
      28.46   31.65   32.13   32.24   31.73   32.92   33.47   34.55
      33.29   33.25                                                
  9 Beauvais, Alex            19 Springfield-NE       5:08.11   x5:27.28  
      29.31   31.72   32.53   32.83   33.02   33.18   33.77   33.76
      33.90   33.26                                                
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Ian D             21 Middlebury-NE             NT      23.40    9  
  2 Geraghty, Pat T           21 Springfield-NE         24.84      24.94    4  
  3 Ernst, Benjamin           20 Springfield-NE         25.20      25.00    2.5
  3 Kuo, Theodore             20 Middlebury-NE             NT      25.00    2.5
  5 Gerard, Paul              21 Middlebury-NE             NT      25.42    1  
  6 Fleisher, Andrew T        19 Middlebury-NE             NT     x26.00  
  7 Kobani, Nicholas A        21 Springfield-NE         25.91      26.93  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jack S             20 Springfield-NE            NP     272.10    9  
  2 Smith, Pat                21 Springfield-NE            NP     265.88    4  
  3 Card, Michael             21 Springfield-NE            NP     240.00    3  
  4 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  21 Middlebury-NE             NP     224.33    2  
  5 Sullivan, Nick            18 Springfield-NE            NP    x135.75  
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan, Nick S            21 Middlebury-NE             NT      55.59    9  
      25.52   30.07                                                
  2 Koenigsberger, Stephan    19 Middlebury-NE             NT      55.65    4  
      26.19   29.46                                                
  3 Normoyle, Michael J       19 Springfield-NE         56.06      56.29    3  
      27.44   28.85                                                
  4 Vatkevich, John M         21 Springfield-NE         58.05      57.57    2  
      27.41   30.16                                                
  5 Cho, Justin J             18 Middlebury-NE             NT      57.78    1  
      26.31   31.47                                                
  6 Mills, Brad T             20 Springfield-NE         58.26      57.80  
      27.38   30.42                                                
  7 Kuo, Theodore             20 Middlebury-NE             NT     x58.37  
      26.45   31.92                                                
  8 Grant, Andy R             18 Middlebury-NE             NT     x58.99  
      27.60   31.39                                                
  9 Stringfellow, Robert P    20 Springfield-NE       1:01.41   x1:02.04  
      30.08   31.96                                                
 10 Scala, Eric               21 Springfield-NE            NT   x1:05.39  
      31.57   33.82                                                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:15.77   11  
     1) MacKay, Ian D 21                2) Cheuk, Bryan 18                
     3) Oster, Mike J 21                4) Lagasse, Paul N 19             
       23.17    47.91    23.26    49.00    23.65    49.68    23.40    49.18
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:07.00    3:19.97    4  
     1) Ernst, Benjamin 20              2) Cassidy, Hayden F 20           
     3) Fay, Daniel T 19                4) Scotto, Jason J 21             
       24.55    51.54    23.51    49.19    23.68    50.07    23.31    49.17
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT    3:27.19    2  
     1) Tamposi, Joe A 21               2) Keyes, David A 18              
     3) Avidan, Lucas J 20              4) Hogan, David L 18              
       25.00    52.59    24.24    51.20    24.64    51.31    24.90    52.09
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT   x3:28.95  
     1) Grant, Andy R 18                2) Stanton, Eric T 18             
     3) Lee, Andrew 19                  4) Markusen, Jack W 21            
       24.58    51.40    24.63    52.58    24.02    51.56    25.15    53.41
  5 Springfield College-NE  'B'                            NT    3:36.02  
     1) Murphy, Phillip 20              2) Geraghty, Pat T 21             
     3) Kobani, Nicholas A 21           4) Vatkevich, John M 21           
       25.17    52.60    25.25    53.58    25.77    53.25    25.22    56.59
  6 Springfield College-NE  'C'                            NT   x3:37.45  
     1) Lensing, Peter F 22             2) Beauvais, Alex 19              
     3) Crampton, Tim 21                4) Grudzien, Sam 19               
       26.30    55.57    24.99    52.64    26.34    55.56    25.11    53.68
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x3:37.93  
     1) Gerard, Paul 21                 2) Simic, Goran 22                
     3) Janson, Jeremy M 21             4) Keyes, Jared W 18              
       25.05    52.09    24.87    53.46    26.75    57.50    54.88