Licensed to Middlebury College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 04:14 PM
                        Union @ Middlebruy - 1/18/2014                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-MR  'A'                                  NT    3:32.46   11  
     1) Welch, Andrew L 20              2) Enquist, John L 18             
     3) Wahl, Zack J 22                 4) Nadareski, Ben J 19            
       25.95    52.97    28.14    59.92    23.83    51.22    22.84    48.35
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    3:35.71    4  
     1) MacKay, Ian D 21                2) Koenigsberger, Stephan 19      
     3) Kuo, Theodore 20                4) Cheuk, Bryan 18                
       26.06    53.67    27.08    58.99    24.80    53.61    23.05    49.44
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:43.33    2  
     1) Cho, Justin J 18                2) Mergy, Caius J 18              
     3) Keenan, Nick S 21               4) Lagasse, Paul N 19             
       27.29    56.73    28.77  1:02.10    25.17    55.96    22.53    48.54
  4 Union College-MR  'B'                                  NT    3:45.00  
     1) Saperstein, Ben S 19            2) Singer, Nathan Q 18            
     3) Mechanic, Dylan H 18            4) Steinmetz, Dan J 18            
       27.75    57.80    28.83  1:02.65    25.79    54.64    22.85    49.91
  5 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:47.84  
     1) Tamposi, Joe A 21               2) Smith, Nathaniel I 19          
     3) Gerard, Paul 21                 4) Oster, Mike J 21               
       28.50    58.67    29.01  1:03.32    25.75    55.81    23.41    50.04
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x3:52.55  
     1) Whelan, J J 18                  2) Lee, Andrew 19                 
     3) Fleisher, Andrew T 19           4) Grant, Andy R 18               
       29.03    59.95    28.95  1:02.98    26.96    59.70    23.77    49.92
  7 Union College-MR  'C'                                  NT   x4:04.55  
     1) Cameron, Tim H 22               2) Wacker, Ben C 19               
     3) Lew, Jamie J 19                 4) Brown, Harry D 19              
       28.44    58.54    30.95  1:06.74    27.23  1:05.19    25.20    54.08
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGean, Michael B         18 Middlebury-NE             NT   10:00.35    9  
      26.36   29.26   29.49   29.94   29.93   29.92   30.32   30.37
      30.18   30.42   30.34   30.48   30.93   30.57   30.79   30.51
      30.56   30.56   30.79   28.63                                
  2 Rosenthal, Andy P         19 Middlebury-NE             NT   10:09.57    4  
      27.35   29.15   29.41   29.38   29.99   30.05   30.23   30.38
      30.30   30.89   30.33   31.11   31.12   31.07   31.61   32.15
      31.37   31.87   31.58   30.23                                
  3 Hellauer, Matthew R       19 Union-MR                  NT   10:18.54    3  
      27.00   29.29   30.02   29.94   30.42   30.73   30.59   31.03
      31.28   31.70   31.64   31.96   32.36   31.86   31.54   31.99
      31.45   31.77   31.36   30.61                                
  4 Avidan, Lucas J           20 Middlebury-NE             NT   10:28.94    2  
      28.30   30.69   30.96   31.27   31.33   31.29   31.40   31.71
      31.35   31.49   31.63   31.82   31.76   31.87   32.19   32.02
      32.12   32.31   32.04   31.39                                
  5 Martin, Colin L           20 Middlebury-NE             NT  x10:54.03  
      28.68   30.51   31.71   32.66   33.19   33.18   32.68   33.70
      33.15   33.07   33.53   33.05   33.55   33.04   33.31   33.41
      33.39   32.76   33.27   32.19                                
  6 Brown, Harry D            19 Union-MR                  NT   11:07.70    1  
      28.83   31.80   32.81   33.27   33.42   33.76   33.74   33.75
      33.75   33.92   33.88   33.79   34.06   34.00   33.97   34.07
      34.02   34.05   33.88   32.93                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herzog, Adam H            21 Union-MR                  NT    1:46.57    9  
      25.21   27.39   27.07   26.90                                
  2 Cheuk, Bryan              18 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:49.50    4  
      25.53   27.72   27.85   28.40                                
  3 Shanley, Jack F           19 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:50.41    3  
      25.96   27.83   28.31   28.31                                
  4 Cameron, Tim H            22 Union-MR                  NT    1:52.13    2  
      25.70   28.45   29.17   28.81                                
  5 Mechanic, Dylan H         18 Union-MR                  NT    1:52.92    1  
      26.94   28.89   28.94   28.15                                
  6 Keenan, Nick S            21 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:55.11  
      26.23   28.92   29.82   30.14                                
  7 Janson, Jeremy M          21 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:00.83  
      26.76   30.23   31.73   32.11                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Andrew L           20 Union-MR                  NT      53.56    9  
      26.17   27.39                                                
  2 Koster, Christopher       18 Union-MR                  NT      55.50    4  
      26.72   28.78                                                
  3 Cho, Justin J             18 Middlebury-NE             NT      55.98    3  
      27.13   28.85                                                
  4 Saperstein, Ben S         19 Union-MR                  NT      58.27    2  
      28.39   29.88                                                
  5 Whelan, J J               18 Middlebury-NE             NT      59.02    1  
      28.65   30.37                                                
  6 Tamposi, Joe A            21 Middlebury-NE             NT      59.81  
      29.39   30.42                                                
  7 Steinmetz, Dan J          18 Union-MR                  NT   x1:01.52  
      29.52   32.00                                                
 -- Hogan, David L            18 Middlebury-NE             NT   X1:07.33  
      31.25   36.08                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koenigsberger, Stephan    19 Middlebury-NE             NT      59.33    9  
      27.34   31.99                                                
  2 Enquist, John L           18 Union-MR                  NT    1:01.46    4  
      29.27   32.19                                                
  3 Mergy, Caius J            18 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:02.49    3  
      29.66   32.83                                                
  4 Singer, Nathan Q          18 Union-MR                  NT    1:03.70    2  
      29.82   33.88                                                
  5 Grant, Andy R             18 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:04.11    1  
      30.38   33.73                                                
  6 Stanton, Eric T           18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:04.37  
      30.13   34.24                                                
  7 Smith, Nathaniel I        19 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:04.42  
      30.57   33.85                                                
  8 Wacker, Ben C             19 Union-MR                  NT    1:08.63  
      32.38   36.25                                                
  9 Lew, Jamie J              19 Union-MR                  NT   x1:17.17  
      34.72   42.45                                                
 -- Keyes, David A            18 Middlebury-NE             NT   X1:09.17  
      32.48   36.69                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wahl, Zack J              22 Union-MR                  NT    1:57.34    9  
      26.85   30.26   30.19   30.04                                
  2 Kuo, Theodore             20 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:00.77    4  
      26.81   30.47   31.13   32.36                                
  3 Gerard, Paul              21 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:05.17    3  
      27.63   31.35   32.33   33.86                                
  4 Wood, David M             20 Union-MR                  NT    2:07.64    2  
      28.12   32.01   32.91   34.60                                
  5 Mechanic, Dylan H         18 Union-MR                  NT    2:07.76    1  
      28.75   32.45   33.67   32.89                                
  6 Fleisher, Andrew T        19 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:14.29  
      29.09   34.73   35.04   35.43                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Ian D             21 Middlebury-NE             NT      21.53    9  
  2 Nadareski, Ben J          19 Union-MR                  NT      21.59    4  
  3 Lagasse, Paul N           19 Middlebury-NE             NT      22.60    3  
  4 Phillips, Billy           21 Union-MR                  NT      22.75    2  
  5 Oster, Mike J             21 Middlebury-NE             NT      22.93    1  
  6 Koster, Christopher       18 Union-MR                  NT      23.02  
  7 Lee, Andrew               19 Middlebury-NE             NT     x23.28  
  8 Steinmetz, Dan J          18 Union-MR                  NT     x23.49  
  9 Markusen, Jack W          21 Middlebury-NE             NT     x23.97  
 -- Antonisse, Noel           18 Middlebury-NE             NT     X23.77  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  21 Middlebury-NE             NP     258.90    9  
  2 Peters, Dylan W           19 Middlebury-NE             NP     251.70    4  
  3 Sagaille, Jeremy W        20 Union-MR                  NP     246.83    3  
  4 Robertson, Cameron E      19 Union-MR                  NP     243.83    2  
  5 Nowrouzi, Kian            19 Union-MR                  NP     214.13    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lagasse, Paul N           19 Middlebury-NE             NT      48.87    9  
      23.57   25.30                                                
  2 Wahl, Zack J              22 Union-MR                  NT      49.22    4  
      24.11   25.11                                                
  3 Cheuk, Bryan              18 Middlebury-NE             NT      49.45    3  
      23.98   25.47                                                
  4 Nadareski, Ben J          19 Union-MR                  NT      50.26    2  
      23.87   26.39                                                
  5 Shanley, Jack F           19 Middlebury-NE             NT      50.64    1  
      24.57   26.07                                                
  6 Phillips, Billy           21 Union-MR                  NT      50.76  
      24.44   26.32                                                
  7 Oster, Mike J             21 Middlebury-NE             NT     x50.99  
      24.72   26.27                                                
  8 Keyes, Jared W            18 Middlebury-NE             NT     x54.12  
      25.03   29.09                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Andrew L           20 Union-MR                  NT    2:00.34    9  
      28.40   30.37   30.86   30.71                                
  2 Koster, Christopher       18 Union-MR                  NT    2:02.39    4  
      29.01   31.43   31.88   30.07                                
  3 Keenan, Nick S            21 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:04.58    3  
      29.06   30.91   32.17   32.44                                
  4 Saperstein, Ben S         19 Union-MR                  NT    2:05.80    2  
      29.71   31.38   32.14   32.57                                
  5 Tamposi, Joe A            21 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:07.99    1  
      29.70   32.36   32.64   33.29                                
  6 Cho, Justin J             18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:10.25  
      30.00   32.01   33.74   34.50                                
  7 Whelan, J J               18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:15.19  
      30.98   33.81   35.32   35.08                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enquist, John L           18 Union-MR                  NT    2:10.51    9  
      29.65   32.95   33.76   34.15                                
  2 Grant, Andy R             18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:17.11    4  
      30.63   34.28   35.52   36.68                                
  3 Mergy, Caius J            18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:19.76    2.5
      31.59   35.10   36.30   36.77                                
  3 Singer, Nathan Q          18 Union-MR                  NT    2:19.76    2.5
      31.77   35.55   36.56   35.88                                
  5 Stanton, Eric T           18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:22.72    1  
      32.10   36.08   36.76   37.78                                
  6 Smith, Nathaniel I        19 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:23.79  
      32.57   36.92   37.28   37.02                                
  7 Wacker, Ben C             19 Union-MR                  NT    2:34.37  
      33.57   37.79   41.21   41.80                                
  8 Lew, Jamie J              19 Union-MR                  NT   x2:48.45  
      35.94   44.01   44.60   43.90                                
 -- Simic, Goran              22 Middlebury-NE             NT   X2:33.90  
      32.89   37.92   40.72   42.37                                
 -- Koenigsberger, Stephan    19 Middlebury-NE             NT         DQ  
      29.09   32.93   34.93   34.00                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herzog, Adam H            21 Union-MR                  NT    4:50.44    9  
      26.38   28.84   29.55   29.96   30.09   30.45   30.01   29.66
      28.63   26.87                                                
  2 Hellauer, Matthew R       19 Union-MR                  NT    4:50.79    4  
      26.38   29.03   29.84   29.22   29.26   29.66   30.20   30.61
      29.87   26.72                                                
  3 Rosenthal, Andy P         19 Middlebury-NE             NT    4:52.00    3  
      26.37   28.70   28.99   29.55   30.09   30.08   30.05   30.12
      29.31   28.74                                                
  4 McGean, Michael B         18 Middlebury-NE             NT    4:53.45    2  
      26.18   28.98   29.95   30.00   30.02   30.02   29.93   30.02
      29.46   28.89                                                
  5 Avidan, Lucas J           20 Middlebury-NE             NT    5:02.81    1  
      27.15   29.58   30.41   30.56   30.88   31.27   31.14   31.17
      30.83   29.82                                                
  6 Cameron, Tim H            22 Union-MR                  NT    5:12.56  
      27.80   30.75   31.35   31.75   31.73   31.80   32.04   32.41
      32.16   30.77                                                
  7 Fleisher, Andrew T        19 Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:22.74  
      28.51   31.32   32.08   32.73   32.66   33.03   33.09   33.43
      33.38   32.51                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Ian D             21 Middlebury-NE             NT      51.48    9  
      24.08   27.40                                                
  2 Phillips, Billy           21 Union-MR                  NT      53.48    4  
      24.72   28.76                                                
  3 Kuo, Theodore             20 Middlebury-NE             NT      54.22    3  
      25.45   28.77                                                
  4 Mechanic, Dylan H         18 Union-MR                  NT      54.79    2  
      25.98   28.81                                                
  5 Gerard, Paul              21 Middlebury-NE             NT      55.80    1  
      26.26   29.54                                                
  6 Wood, David M             20 Union-MR                  NT      57.86  
      27.31   30.55                                                
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Cameron E      19 Union-MR                  NP     278.25    9  
  2 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  21 Middlebury-NE             NP     234.53    4  
  3 Sagaille, Jeremy W        20 Union-MR                  NP     227.70    3  
  4 Peters, Dylan W           19 Middlebury-NE             NP     205.13    2  
  5 Nowrouzi, Kian            19 Union-MR                  NP     196.05    1  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wahl, Zack J              22 Union-MR                  NT    2:01.79    9  
      25.68   32.92   35.55   27.64                                
  2 Welch, Andrew L           20 Union-MR                  NT    2:02.50    4  
      27.00   29.89   38.43   27.18                                
  3 Koenigsberger, Stephan    19 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:02.85    3  
      26.08   32.76   36.03   27.98                                
  4 Enquist, John L           18 Union-MR                  NT    2:03.01    2  
      27.15   33.64   34.39   27.83                                
  5 Cho, Justin J             18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:04.63    1  
      27.38   32.23   36.03   28.99                                
  6 Grant, Andy R             18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:05.30  
      28.06   33.63   35.09   28.52                                
  7 Martin, Colin L           20 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:12.84  
      28.30   33.53   39.91   31.10                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Union College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:27.05   11  
     1) Phillips, Billy 21              2) Herzog, Adam H 21              
     3) Koster, Christopher 18          4) Nadareski, Ben J 19            
       22.65    21.65    21.76    20.99                                    
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:28.00    4  
     1) MacKay, Ian D 21                2) Cheuk, Bryan 18                
     3) Oster, Mike J 21                4) Lagasse, Paul N 19             
       22.17    21.75    22.41    21.67                                    
  3 Union College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:32.75    1  
     1) Steinmetz, Dan J 18             2) Cameron, Tim H 22              
     3) Lew, Jamie J 19                 4) Hellauer, Matthew R 19         
       22.75    22.99    23.83    23.18                                    
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:32.75    1  
     1) Keyes, Jared W 18               2) Lee, Andrew 19                 
     3) Antonisse, Noel 18              4) Keenan, Nick S 21              
       24.30    22.54    22.99    22.92                                    
  5 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:34.34  
     1) Mergy, Caius J 18               2) Keyes, David A 18              
     3) Simic, Goran 22                 4) Gerard, Paul 21                
       24.75    22.89    23.65    23.05                                    
  6 Union College-MR  'C'                                  NT   x1:34.86  
     1) Wood, David M 20                2) Saperstein, Ben S 19           
     3) Singer, Nathan Q 18             4) Brown, Harry D 19              
       24.12    23.82    23.56    23.36                                    
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:35.34  
     1) Markusen, Jack W 21             2) Shanley, Jack F 19             
     3) Janson, Jeremy M 21             4) Hogan, David L 18              
       24.19    22.88    25.08    23.19                                    
  8 Middlebury College-NE  'E'                             NT   x1:36.65  
     1) Avidan, Lucas J 20              2) Rosenthal, Andy P 19           
     3) Martin, Colin L 20              4) McGean, Michael B 18           
       23.59    23.86    24.97    24.23                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Middlebury College                  209   2. Union College                        78
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Union College                     163.5   2. Middlebury College                136.5