Licensed to Middlebury College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 04:16 PM
                        Union @ Middlebruy - 1/18/2014                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    4:04.20   11  
     1) Tibbetts, Andie W 21            2) Koide, Jennifer L 17           
     3) Hillas, Jamie A 20              4) Burke, Morgan K 18             
       28.71    59.64    32.68  1:08.92    27.66    59.76    26.61    55.88
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    4:08.51    4  
     1) Curtiss, Rachael 21             2) Denbow, Christina M 19         
     3) Griffin, Megan 19               4) Edel, Alexandra R 21           
       30.34  1:02.68    32.73  1:10.51    26.58    59.54    26.16    55.78
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x4:13.41  
     1) Pierce, Maddie B 19             2) Carpenter, Lydia * 20          
     3) Sawyer, Lily R 19               4) Reinhardt, Elinor H 18         
       30.76  1:03.49    33.95  1:11.66    28.28  1:00.81    27.28    57.45
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x4:14.10  
     1) Kelly, Caroline R 19            2) Carpenter, Ann * 20            
     3) Berkman, Maddy R 20             4) Caci, Nicole A 18              
       30.73  1:03.99    32.77  1:11.03    28.30  1:00.92    27.21    58.16
  5 Union College-MR  'A'                                  NT    4:17.14    2  
     1) Opolski, Emily L 21             2) Clegg, Rachel A 20             
     3) Wojtowicz, Alexis K 18          4) Kenny, Brittany A 19           
       31.68  1:05.41    32.67  1:10.83    29.48  1:03.60    27.36    57.30
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'E'                             NT   x4:21.56  
     1) Meyer, Jenna H 21               2) O'Leary, Nora J 18             
     3) Roos, Caroline V 21             4) Cookson, Masami E 18           
       30.55  1:03.88    33.95  1:20.46    22.45    58.58    27.65    58.64
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Cori P              21 Middlebury-NE             NT   10:51.89    9  
      29.66   32.09   32.49   32.67   32.90   32.79   32.79   32.92
      32.85   32.92   32.87   32.94   32.87   32.74   33.03   32.86
      32.89   32.66   32.84   32.11                                
  2 Scott, Lucy E             19 Middlebury-NE             NT   11:03.20    4  
      29.67   32.51   33.06   33.03   33.02   33.19   32.74   33.24
      33.10   33.03   33.69   33.84   33.40   33.97   33.79   33.93
      33.58   33.93   33.90   32.58                                
  3 Swett, Sara E             18 Middlebury-NE             NT   11:14.54    3  
      30.45   32.90   33.01   32.96   33.24   33.35   33.15   33.76
      33.89   34.30   34.27   34.72   34.78   35.08   34.78   34.58
      34.80   34.32   33.69   32.51                                
  4 Ashworth, Maddie          21 Union-MR                  NT   11:32.02    2  
      31.76   34.58   35.27   35.71   35.01   35.29   35.38   35.22
      35.28   35.15   35.08   34.64   34.44   34.52   34.55   34.47
      34.36   34.25   34.29   32.77                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haron, Courtney D         20 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:58.85    9  
      27.82   30.14   30.52   30.37                                
  2 Trojanowski, Anne E       21 Union-MR                  NT    1:59.16    4  
      28.05   30.62   30.95   29.54                                
  3 Koide, Jennifer L         17 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:00.06    3  
      28.03   30.32   31.07   30.64                                
  4 Caci, Nicole A            18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:05.02    2  
      28.67   31.54   32.58   32.23                                
  5 Kelly, Caroline R         19 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:05.36  
      28.71   31.39   32.76   32.50                                
  6 Merley, Caitlin F         21 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:05.56  
      28.80   31.98   32.48   32.30                                
  7 Thota, Naina D            18 Union-MR                  NT    2:07.78    1  
      29.23   31.99   33.00   33.56                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tibbetts, Andie W         21 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:00.05    9  
      29.28   30.77                                                
  2 Belforti, Christina E     18 Union-MR                  NT    1:00.97    4  
      29.72   31.25                                                
  3 Curtiss, Rachael          21 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:03.03    3  
      30.56   32.47                                                
  4 Meyer, Jenna H            21 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:04.04    2  
      31.17   32.87                                                
  5 Reinhardt, Elinor H       18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:04.89  
      32.14   32.75                                                
  6 Brown, Christy E          18 Union-MR                  NT    1:05.04    1  
      31.20   33.84                                                
  7 Opolski, Emily L          21 Union-MR                  NT    1:05.23  
      31.96   33.27                                                
  8 Treesh, Claire E          18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:05.60  
      32.28   33.32                                                
 -- Swartwout, Christine G    19 Middlebury-NE             NT   X1:10.44  
      33.56   36.88                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edel, Alexandra R         21 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:10.43    9  
      33.69   36.74                                                
  2 Denbow, Christina M       19 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:10.47    4  
      33.49   36.98                                                
  3 Clegg, Rachel A           20 Union-MR                  NT    1:10.98    3  
      33.78   37.20                                                
  4 Carpenter, Lydia *        20 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:11.14    2  
      33.97   37.17                                                
  5 O'Leary, Nora J           18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:12.31  
      34.54   37.77                                                
  6 Suhanovsky, Lily M        18 Union-MR                  NT    1:14.12    1  
      35.06   39.06                                                
  7 Nuss, Emily A             20 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:14.37  
      36.00   38.37                                                
  8 Maragos, Patricia M       18 Union-MR                  NT    1:17.41  
      36.61   40.80                                                
  9 Frye, Samantha            18 Union-MR                  NT   x1:18.55  
      36.89   41.66                                                
 -- Ernst, Megan E            20 Middlebury-NE             NT   X1:15.42  
      35.49   39.93                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Lily R            19 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:12.83    9  
      30.63   33.86   34.40   33.94                                
  2 Berkman, Maddy R          20 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:15.41    4  
      30.03   33.91   35.35   36.12                                
  3 Trojanowski, Anne E       21 Union-MR                  NT    2:16.02    3  
      30.64   34.58   35.65   35.15                                
  4 Carroll, Caitlin M        18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:17.93    2  
      30.61   34.87   35.83   36.62                                
  5 Kenny, Brittany A         19 Union-MR                  NT    2:17.96    1  
      29.95   34.62   36.27   37.12                                
  6 Roos, Caroline V          21 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:28.50  
      31.53   36.84   38.99   41.14                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillas, Jamie A           20 Middlebury-NE             NT      24.91    9  
  2 Burke, Morgan K           18 Middlebury-NE             NT      25.40    4  
  3 Carpenter, Ann *          20 Middlebury-NE             NT      25.53    3  
  4 Griffin, Megan            19 Middlebury-NE             NT     x25.78  
  5 Wojtowicz, Alexis K       18 Union-MR                  NT      26.04    2  
  6 Brown, Christy E          18 Union-MR                  NT      26.10    1  
  7 Thota, Naina D            18 Union-MR                  NT      26.72  
  8 Jackson, Maddie R         21 Middlebury-NE             NT     x27.50  
  9 Suhanovsky, Lily M        18 Union-MR                  NT     x27.68  
 -- Wilwerding, Chloe A       19 Middlebury-NE             NT     X29.00  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Colleen           22 Middlebury-NE             NP     267.83    9  
  2 Dimmitt, Sarah K          19 Union-MR                  NP     206.70    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Morgan K           18 Middlebury-NE             NT      54.78    9  
      26.56   28.22                                                
  2 Carpenter, Ann *          20 Middlebury-NE             NT      56.44    4  
      27.36   29.08                                                
  3 Carpenter, Lydia *        20 Middlebury-NE             NT      56.96    3  
      27.81   29.15                                                
  4 Thota, Naina D            18 Union-MR                  NT      57.59    2  
      28.09   29.50                                                
  5 Brown, Christy E          18 Union-MR                  NT      58.04    1  
      27.54   30.50                                                
  6 Reinhardt, Elinor H       18 Middlebury-NE             NT     x58.26  
      28.44   29.82                                                
  7 Cookson, Masami E         18 Middlebury-NE             NT     x58.48  
      28.17   30.31                                                
  8 Ashworth, Maddie          21 Union-MR                  NT      59.11  
      29.00   30.11                                                
  9 Frye, Samantha            18 Union-MR                  NT   x1:04.29  
      30.95   33.34                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belforti, Christina E     18 Union-MR                  NT    2:08.89    9  
      30.91   32.58   32.67   32.73                                
  2 Pierce, Maddie B          19 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:11.59    4  
      30.92   32.77   33.75   34.15                                
  3 Tibbetts, Andie W         21 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:14.08    3  
      31.07   34.19   34.16   34.66                                
  4 Kenny, Brittany A         19 Union-MR                  NT    2:17.10    2  
      32.28   34.74   35.26   34.82                                
  5 Kelly, Caroline R         19 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:17.23    1  
      31.33   33.99   35.67   36.24                                
  6 Opolski, Emily L          21 Union-MR                  NT    2:21.01  
      33.46   35.58   35.84   36.13                                
  7 Treesh, Claire E          18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:21.79  
      33.13   35.27   36.62   36.77                                
  8 Curtiss, Rachael          21 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:22.63  
      33.68   36.30   36.92   35.73                                
 -- Swartwout, Christine G    19 Middlebury-NE             NT   X2:25.63  
      34.43   35.94   37.69   37.57                                
 -- Bauhaus, Kayla M          19 Middlebury-NE             NT   X2:26.07  
      34.33   36.75   37.74   37.25                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillas, Jamie A           20 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:23.16    9  
      32.70   36.21   36.59   37.66                                
  2 O'Leary, Nora J           18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:30.23    4  
      34.10   38.04   39.16   38.93                                
  3 Clegg, Rachel A           20 Union-MR                  NT    2:32.92    3  
      35.00   39.01   39.07   39.84                                
  4 Edel, Alexandra R         21 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:33.06    2  
      35.12   38.94   39.26   39.74                                
  5 Denbow, Christina M       19 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:33.33  
      34.87   38.35   39.69   40.42                                
  6 Scott, Lucy E             19 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:37.06  
      35.88   39.81   40.80   40.57                                
  7 Suhanovsky, Lily M        18 Union-MR                  NT    2:37.46    1  
      36.63   39.45   40.44   40.94                                
  8 Maragos, Patricia M       18 Union-MR                  NT    2:47.11  
      37.01   42.01   43.67   44.42                                
  9 Frye, Samantha            18 Union-MR                  NT   x2:50.98  
      38.76   43.19   44.37   44.66                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trojanowski, Anne E       21 Union-MR                  NT    5:19.48    9  
      29.14   31.93   32.56   33.59   32.43   33.07   33.29   31.36
      30.96   31.15                                                
  2 West, Cori P              21 Middlebury-NE             NT    5:20.58    4  
      29.56   31.94   32.47   32.56   32.44   32.81   32.60   32.57
      32.50   31.13                                                
  3 Haron, Courtney D         20 Middlebury-NE             NT    5:21.15    3  
      29.02   31.56   32.16   32.56   32.72   32.68   33.00   32.77
      32.89   31.79                                                
  4 Cookson, Masami E         18 Middlebury-NE             NT    5:28.91    2  
      30.07   32.91   33.50   33.13   33.14   33.43   33.38   33.28
      33.43   32.64                                                
  5 Carroll, Caitlin M        18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:30.47  
      30.19   32.82   33.32   33.96   33.71   33.41   33.39   33.64
      33.42   32.61                                                
  6 Caci, Nicole A            18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x5:31.04  
      29.99   32.83   33.71   33.83   33.79   33.63   33.71   33.82
      33.78   31.95                                                
  7 Ashworth, Maddie          21 Union-MR                  NT    5:42.99    1  
      32.01   34.28   35.05   35.11   35.42   34.92   34.62   34.52
      34.15   32.91                                                
 -- Merley, Caitlin F         21 Middlebury-NE             NT   X5:39.00  
      30.33   32.93   33.92   34.43   34.35   34.42   34.63   35.05
      35.20   33.74                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belforti, Christina E     18 Union-MR                  NT      59.72    9  
      28.59   31.13                                                
  2 Berkman, Maddy R          20 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:00.67    4  
      28.61   32.06                                                
  3 Griffin, Megan            19 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:00.78    3  
      27.89   32.89                                                
  4 Sawyer, Lily R            19 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:01.09    2  
      28.75   32.34                                                
  5 Swett, Sara E             18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:02.12  
      28.99   33.13                                                
  6 Wojtowicz, Alexis K       18 Union-MR                  NT    1:03.75    1  
      30.02   33.73                                                
  7 Roos, Caroline V          21 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:06.41  
      30.94   35.47                                                
  8 Jackson, Maddie R         21 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:07.55  
      31.17   36.38                                                
 -- Schott, Katie R           18 Middlebury-NE             NT   X1:09.73  
      32.41   37.32                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Colleen           22 Middlebury-NE             NP     253.50    9  
  2 Dimmitt, Sarah K          19 Union-MR                  NP     211.43    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillas, Jamie A           20 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:12.30    9  
      28.49   35.35   36.96   31.50                                
  2 Pierce, Maddie B          19 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:14.01    4  
      29.06   33.70   39.79   31.46                                
  3 Koide, Jennifer L         17 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:14.81    3  
      29.45   36.52   38.98   29.86                                
  4 Kenny, Brittany A         19 Union-MR                  NT    2:16.34    2  
      29.55   34.60   41.20   30.99                                
  5 Opolski, Emily L          21 Union-MR                  NT    2:19.19    1  
      30.64   36.02   40.72   31.81                                
  6 Swett, Sara E             18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x2:20.55  
      29.85   37.72   41.14   31.84                                
  7 Clegg, Rachel A           20 Union-MR                  NT    2:21.90  
      31.52   38.24   39.70   32.44                                
  8 Maragos, Patricia M       18 Union-MR                  NT   x2:33.89  
      34.81   40.28   42.43   36.37                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:41.35   11  
     1) Burke, Morgan K 18              2) Carpenter, Ann * 20            
     3) Edel, Alexandra R 21            4) Haron, Courtney D 20           
       25.86    25.19    25.12    25.18                                    
  2 Union College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:43.12    4  
     1) Wojtowicz, Alexis K 18          2) Trojanowski, Anne E 21         
     3) Belforti, Christina E 18        4) Brown, Christy E 18            
       26.38    25.50    25.49    25.75                                    
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:44.63    2  
     1) Carpenter, Lydia * 20           2) Scott, Lucy E 19               
     3) Reinhardt, Elinor H 18          4) Griffin, Megan 19              
       25.50    26.57    26.65    25.91                                    
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:48.36  
     1) Jackson, Maddie R 21            2) Meyer, Jenna H 21              
     3) Berkman, Maddy R 20             4) Merley, Caitlin F 21           
       27.70    26.93    26.72    27.01                                    
  5 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:51.12  
     1) Bauhaus, Kayla M 19             2) Nuss, Emily A 20               
     3) Carroll, Caitlin M 18           4) Treesh, Claire E 18            
       27.76    27.22    27.54    28.60                                    
  6 Union College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:51.84  
     1) Thota, Naina D 18               2) Suhanovsky, Lily M 18          
     3) Frye, Samantha 18               4) Ashworth, Maddie 21            
       26.96    28.37    28.71    27.80                                    
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'E'                             NT   x1:53.29  
     1) Caci, Nicole A 18               2) Ernst, Megan E 20              
     3) Schott, Katie R 18              4) Wilwerding, Chloe A 19         
       27.18    27.71    29.75    28.65                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Middlebury College                  209   2. Union College                        78
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Union College                     151.5   2. Middlebury College                131.5